Corrigendum

Corrigendum Number Corrigendum Description Unit Name Revised Date Of Tender Opening
4086 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180818
The due date for the tender is auto extended up to 03.09.2026
Tender Notification Number : 9242600038
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
03-09-2026 02:30:01 PM
4085 Tender NIT Number : NIT_181039
TCN_02
Tender Notification Number : BHEL/SPT/HSE/Flagman/NIT01
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
01-09-2026 04:30:00 PM
4084 Tender NIT Number : NIT_181039
TCN_01
Tender Notification Number : BHEL/SPT/HSE/Flagman/NIT01
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
29-08-2026 04:30:00 PM
4083 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180818
The due date for the tender is auto extended up to 29.08.2026
Tender Notification Number : 9242600038
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
29-08-2026 02:30:01 PM
4082 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180799
The due date for the tender is auto extended up to 29.08.2026
Tender Notification Number : 9242600037
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
29-08-2026 02:30:30 PM
4081 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180755
Bid submission time extended up to 24.08.26 till 10 Hrs.
Tender Notification Number : BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/26-27/W-31
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
24-08-2026 03:00:01 PM
4080 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180681
No change
Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid No.: GEM/2026/B/7891607
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
25-08-2026 02:30:00 PM
4079 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180602
The due date for the tender is auto extended up to 22.08.2026
Tender Notification Number : 9242600036/ 05.08.2026
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
22-08-2026 02:30:32 PM
4078 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180544
NO change in scope of work
Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid No.: GEM/2026/B/7866814
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
18-08-2026 02:30:00 PM
4077 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180553
Due date extended upto 13.08.2026
Tender Notification Number : 9222600001
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:05 AM
13-08-2026 03:00:01 PM