With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786
Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Tender Opening Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 181183 |
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978728 Tender Description : HSFIT BOLT Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 08:13:47 AM |
BHEL, Trichy | 10-09-2026 05:30:00 PM |
| 181182 |
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978418 Dated: 31-08-2026 Tender Description : BHEL/SSTP, Trichy is looking for vendors to supply of SEAL KIT Spares Through Government E Marketplace(GeM). Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 08:10:49 AM |
BHEL, Trichy | 10-09-2026 04:30:00 PM |
| 181181 |
Tender NIT Number : 181181 Tender Notification Number : 2627-039E Tender Description : Purchase of FIT BOLTS Fasteners in Sets (Bolts, Nuts and Washers) Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 05:30:00 PM |
BHEL, IVP Goindwal Sahib | 10-09-2026 03:30:00 PM |
| 181180 |
Tender NIT Number : 181180 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978920 Tender Description : PROCUREMENT OF BINDING RING Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 05:15:00 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 10-09-2026 05:30:00 PM |
| 181179 |
Tender NIT Number : 181179 Tender Notification Number : NIC NO: 2026_BHEL_64480_1 ( 1702600045) Dated : 31.08.2026 Tender Description : Procurement of MODULAR TYPE ASCERTOR CABINET-97BAB Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 04:14:08 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 10-09-2026 03:00:00 PM |
| 181178 |
Tender NIT Number : 181178 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/ 7972182 (H232600014) Tender Description : Supply of CS Pipe Fittings Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 04:08:35 PM |
HEAVY PLATES and VESSELS PLANT | 08-09-2026 02:30:00 PM |
| 181177 |
Tender NIT Number : 181177 Tender Notification Number : T/3990/6/0647N1 DT.31.08.26 Tender Description : Supply of FORGING FOR FIX & MOVING BLADES Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 04:00:34 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 28-09-2026 02:00:34 PM |
| 181176 |
Tender NIT Number : 181176 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978350 (A/A209/2026/1239/Y 1) Tender Description : Procurement of Indicating Lamp Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:35:19 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 10-09-2026 04:30:59 PM |
| 181175 |
Tender NIT Number : 181175 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7955451 Tender Description : Spray painting contract of Oil Field Equipment (OFE) at Bldg-5, BHEL Trichy. Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:22:53 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 10-09-2026 04:30:00 PM |
| 181174 |
Tender NIT Number : 181174 Tender Notification Number : 2026_BHEL_64473_1 Tender Description : Radiography Work on outsourcing basis inside the factory at BHEL, Hyderabad-502032 Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:00:00 PM |
BHEL, Hyderabad | 11-09-2026 11:00:00 AM |
| 181173 |
Tender NIT Number : 181173 Tender Notification Number : 2026_BHEL_64477_1 Tender Description : Ultrasonic Testing and Magnetic Particle Testing (UT-MT) work on outsourcing basis inside the factory at BHEL, Hyderabad-502 032 Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:00:00 PM |
BHEL, Hyderabad | 11-09-2026 11:00:00 AM |
| 181172 |
Tender NIT Number : 181172 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7977646 Tender Description : GEM/2026/B/7977646 Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 01:35:58 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 10-09-2026 06:30:00 PM |
| 181171 |
Tender NIT Number : 181171 Tender Notification Number : VNDNIC0036 dtd 31.08.2026/NIC Ref: 2026_BHEL_64467_1 Tender Description : "Supply of central alarm and annunciator system as per Purchase Specification PS 4191202 Rev. 00" Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 12:14:16 PM |
BHEL EDN, Bangalore | 11-09-2026 03:30:00 PM |
| 181170 |
Tender NIT Number : 181170 Tender Notification Number : PSER:SDG:CVL:MISC:CIV:2026-27:04/2683 Tender Description : Misc. civil activities (stair & drain repair, etc.) in Twin Wagon Tippler & ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site. Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 11:47:31 AM |
BHEL, PSER | 01-09-2026 05:00:00 PM |
| 181169 |
Tender NIT Number : 181169 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7969897 Tender Description : PROCUREMENT OF CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE -219.1 X 20.62 MM AS PER BHEL Specification AA10455 AND CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE -114.3 X 17.12 MM AS PER BHEL Specification AA10455 Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 11:27:51 AM |
BHEL, PSWR | 10-09-2026 04:30:00 PM |
| 181168 |
Tender NIT Number : 181168 Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid no. GEM/2026/B/7976211 Dated: 31-08-2026 Tender Description : RECONDITIONING OF OVERHEAD LIGHTS IN FORGE SHOP at BHEL Haridwar Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:59:08 AM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 10-09-2026 04:30:00 PM |
| 181167 |
Tender NIT Number : 181167 Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID: 2026_BHEL_64466_1 DATE:31.08.2026 Tender Description : Supply of CASTING FOR HP OUTER CASING INLET END (ROUGH MACHINED) Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 11:00:07 AM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 10-09-2026 03:00:07 PM |
| 181166 |
Tender NIT Number : 181166 Tender Notification Number : MM/SCR/E4663085 Tender Description : SUPPLY OF HEATSINK ASSEMBLY (MACHINED) Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:47:45 AM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 09-09-2026 05:30:00 PM |
| 181165 |
Tender NIT Number : 181165 Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID 2026_BHEL_64426_1 DT. 28-08-2026, (BHEL ENQURY NO. E5163131) Tender Description : E5163131 RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF TM4907, TM4903 LEAD WIRE ITEM 1 TM4907 LEAD WIRE ASSY IN SET. ITEM 2 TM4907 LEAD WIRE ASSY A AA F FF IN SET. Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:41:22 AM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 07-09-2026 06:00:00 PM |
| 181164 |
Tender NIT Number : 181164 Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID 2026_BHEL_62667_1 dtd 28.06.2026 (BHEL ENQURY NO. E5163129) Tender Description : RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF PROOF MACHINED SHAFT BAR 145 MM DIA Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:38:52 AM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 07-09-2026 06:56:00 PM |
| 181163 |
Tender NIT Number : 181163 Tender Notification Number : 2026OSB058 (E-Tender) NIC Tender Id: 2026_BHEL_64458_1 NIC Website: https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app Tender Description : For Entering into FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT for Fabrication and supply of Headers (OSB Mode) and despatch of Finished Goods to “Coal to Ammonium Nitrate 2000 TPD - CFBC 3x140 TPH Boiler, Bandhabahal, Jharsuguda District, Orissa” Project Site Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:37:30 AM |
BHEL, Trichy | 14-09-2026 03:00:00 PM |
| 181162 |
Tender NIT Number : 181162 Tender Notification Number : E4463011R Tender Description : Rate Contract for supply of ZINC ANODE TO IS-2605, PURITY 99.98%,AS PER DRG.NO.45216901502 Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:33:49 AM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 07-09-2026 03:00:00 PM |
| 181161 |
Tender NIT Number : 181161 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7963870 Tender Description : Supply of DIN RAIL Mounted Temperature Transmitter Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:30:32 AM |
BHEL, Trichy | 31-08-2026 11:30:00 AM |
| 181160 |
Tender NIT Number : 181160 Tender Notification Number : E3063007 Tender Description : #1- 93T (TM4509 AZ) GEAR BLANKS (READY TO HOB ) Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:25:39 AM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 07-09-2026 03:05:00 PM |
| 181159 |
Tender NIT Number : 181159 Tender Notification Number : E3863029 Tender Description : MADAS MAKE GAS FILTER REGULATOR AND SHUT OFF VALVE Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:21:28 AM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 07-09-2026 02:10:00 PM |
- Back to previous page
- |
-
Page last updated date : 01-09-2026