Tenders

With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786

BHEL is on-board with the TReDS platforms a) Invoicemart (M/s A.TREDS Ltd.), b) M1xchange (M/s Mynd Solutions Pvt. Ltd.), c) RXIL (M/s Receivables Exchange of India Ltd.) c) DTX TReDS platform (M/s KredX Platform Pvt. Ltd) d) C2treds (M/s C2FO Factoring Solutions Pvt. Ltd) All MSME suppliers may get themselves registered on these platforms at the earliest if not already registered

BHEL, UPC (Unified Procurement Cell) is entering into Quarterly Rate Contracts for purchase of steel and any prospective supplier may approach for registration and if registered will be considered for subsequent quarterly tenders.

NIT Number Tender Description Unit Tender Opening Date
NIT_181183 New icon Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181183
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978728
Tender Description : HSFIT BOLT
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 01:43:47 PM
BHEL, Trichy 10-09-2026 11:00:00 PM
NIT_181182 New icon Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181182
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978418 Dated: 31-08-2026
Tender Description : BHEL/SSTP, Trichy is looking for vendors to supply of SEAL KIT Spares Through Government E Marketplace(GeM).
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 01:40:49 PM
BHEL, Trichy 10-09-2026 10:00:00 PM
NIT_181181 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181181
Tender Notification Number : 2627-039E
Tender Description : Purchase of FIT BOLTS Fasteners in Sets (Bolts, Nuts and Washers)
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 11:00:00 PM
BHEL, IVP Goindwal Sahib 10-09-2026 09:00:00 PM
NIT_181180 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181180
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978920
Tender Description : PROCUREMENT OF BINDING RING
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:45:00 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 10-09-2026 11:00:00 PM
NIT_181179 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181179
Tender Notification Number : NIC NO: 2026_BHEL_64480_1 ( 1702600045) Dated : 31.08.2026
Tender Description : Procurement of MODULAR TYPE ASCERTOR CABINET-97BAB
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 09:44:08 PM
BHEL, Trichy 10-09-2026 08:30:00 PM
NIT_181178 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181178
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/ 7972182 (H232600014)
Tender Description : Supply of CS Pipe Fittings
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 09:38:35 PM
HEAVY PLATES and VESSELS PLANT 08-09-2026 08:00:00 PM
NIT_181177 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181177
Tender Notification Number : T/3990/6/0647N1 DT.31.08.26
Tender Description : Supply of FORGING FOR FIX & MOVING BLADES
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 09:30:34 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 28-09-2026 07:30:34 PM
NIT_181176 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181176
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978350 (A/A209/2026/1239/Y 1)
Tender Description : Procurement of Indicating Lamp
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 09:05:19 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 10-09-2026 10:00:59 PM
NIT_181175 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181175
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7955451
Tender Description : Spray painting contract of Oil Field Equipment (OFE) at Bldg-5, BHEL Trichy.
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 08:52:53 PM
BHEL, Trichy 10-09-2026 10:00:00 PM
NIT_181174 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181174
Tender Notification Number : 2026_BHEL_64473_1
Tender Description : Radiography Work on outsourcing basis inside the factory at BHEL, Hyderabad-502032
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 08:30:00 PM
BHEL, Hyderabad 11-09-2026 04:30:00 PM