With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786
Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Tender Opening Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_181143 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181143 Tender Notification Number : PPX-DABG/EOI/26-27/04 Tender Description : INDIAN MANUFACTURERS FOR MANUFACTURING, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF COMPLETE RAMMER DISTRIBUTOR VALVE ASSEMBLY AND HOIST DISTRIBUTOR VALVE ASSEMBLY Date of Notification : 29-08-2026 06:47:12 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 19-09-2026 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181063 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181063 Tender Notification Number : 13123 Tender Description : dsf Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 10:38:34 PM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 29-08-2026 10:38:34 PM |
| NIT_181062 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181062 Tender Notification Number : 12321341 Tender Description : erfewr Date of Notification : 27-08-2026 10:36:11 PM |
BHEL, EPD | 01-09-2026 10:36:11 PM |
| NIT_181044 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181044 Tender Notification Number : 213423 Tender Description : gfgf Date of Notification : 24-08-2026 11:25:04 PM |
BHEL EDN, Bangalore | 30-09-2026 11:25:04 PM |
| NIT_180959 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180959 Tender Notification Number : PSNR/PUR/2026CEMENTEMPNL/3580 Tender Description : NOTIFICATION TO EMPANEL CEMENT VENDORS FOR PROCUREMENT OF CEMENT FOR PROJECT SITESACROSS ALL PS REGIONS Date of Notification : 21-08-2026 07:30:00 PM |
BHEL, PSNR | 05-09-2026 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_180873 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180873 Tender Notification Number : PPX-DABG/EOI/26-27/03 Tender Description : NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR EMPANELMENT OF INDIAN DEVELOPERS FOR DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF VR & INTERACTIVE 3D BASED TRAINING AND MAINTENANCE SIMULATION MODULE FOR 76MM SRGM Date of Notification : 18-08-2026 04:30:26 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 08-09-2026 07:30:26 PM |
| NIT_180714 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180714 Tender Notification Number : 202600021 Tender Description : FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY OF High Speed Diesel for 02 years as per NIT ref. no. 202600021. Offer against subject tender can only be submitted on BHEL E-procurement portal https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app/ against ref no. 202600021. No offer received in any other mode like postal etc. shall be considered. All corrigendum/addendum in subject NIT shall be updated on BHEL e-procurement portal https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app. No Press advertisement in this regard shall be published in any newspaper. Bidders are requested to visit above portals/websites on regular basis to keep abreast with latest updates/corrigendum regarding subject NIT. Date of Notification : 10-08-2026 08:30:55 PM |
BHEL, Rudrapur | 31-08-2026 08:30:55 PM |
| NIT_180386 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180386 Tender Notification Number : PPX-DABG/EOI/26-27/02 Tender Description : Notice Inviting Tender for Selection of Prospective Technical Partner for Providing Trial Support Services for the Successor Air Defence Gun (ADG) Program Date of Notification : 27-07-2026 07:18:35 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 05-08-2026 07:30:35 PM |
| NIT_101402 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_101402 Tender Notification Number : Tender No. BP: ADMN: Shops: Tender Floating dated 03.06.2026 Tender Description : Tendering to fix Licensee for (15) Vacant Shops of various sizes available in various sectors of BHEL Township, Kailasapuram/ Kamarajapuram, Tiruchirappalli. EMD value Varying from Rs.10,000/- to Rs.40,000/- depending on the Shop area. Date of Notification : 17-07-2026 06:20:40 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 07-08-2026 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_101366 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_101366 Tender Notification Number : PX-DABG/EOI/26-27/01 Tender Description : Notice Inviting Tender for Empanelment of Indian manufacturers for manufacturing, testing and supply of ACQUISITION SIGNAL BOX of Super Rapid Gun Mount (SRGM) being manufactured by BHEL Date of Notification : 16-07-2026 04:24:51 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 17-08-2026 07:30:01 PM |