With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786
Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Tender Opening Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_181165 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181165 Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID 2026_BHEL_64426_1 DT. 28-08-2026, (BHEL ENQURY NO. E5163131) Tender Description : E5163131 RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF TM4907, TM4903 LEAD WIRE ITEM 1 TM4907 LEAD WIRE ASSY IN SET. ITEM 2 TM4907 LEAD WIRE ASSY A AA F FF IN SET. Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 04:11:22 PM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 07-09-2026 11:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181164 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181164 Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID 2026_BHEL_62667_1 dtd 28.06.2026 (BHEL ENQURY NO. E5163129) Tender Description : RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF PROOF MACHINED SHAFT BAR 145 MM DIA Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 04:08:52 PM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 08-09-2026 12:26:00 AM |
| NIT_181156 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181156 Tender Notification Number : SHAPV00017 [GEM/2026/B/7975036] dated 31.08.2026 Tender Description : Supply of String Combiner Boxes (1500VDC, 22-IN & 1-OUT) for Raghanesda phase 1 & 2 as per BHEL Specifications. Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:30:00 PM |
BHEL, SBD | 10-09-2026 09:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181112 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181112 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7963077 Tender Description : Supply of Structural Steel sections for 2X800 MW Koderma Project, Jharkhand Date of Notification : 27-08-2026 05:25:53 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 05-09-2026 09:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181095 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181095 Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID 2026_BHEL_62667_1 dtd 28.06.2026 (BHEL ENQURY NO. E5163124) Tender Description : RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF HS15250- SET OF BEARING ASSY COMPONENTS (10 ITEMS) Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 09:33:18 PM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 08-09-2026 12:25:00 AM |
| NIT_181071 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181071 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/PSER/SGD/Elect./Cable Gland-01 Tender Description : Procurement of Cable Glands (Make: COMET, Size-CBW01) at 1x660 MW U#5 Sagardighi Thermal Power Project, WB. Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 03:38:26 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 31-08-2026 10:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181027 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181027 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: 2026: Boiler:140B Tender Description : Supply of 4 number of KNIFE GATE VALVE (200NB) Date of Notification : 24-08-2026 05:27:50 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 24-08-2026 11:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181024 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181024 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: 2026: Boiler:139B Tender Description : Supply of Outer Flange Gasket Date of Notification : 24-08-2026 05:03:41 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 24-08-2026 11:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181022 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181022 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: 2026: Boiler:138B Tender Description : Supply of CS FLANGE NB125 AWWACL:D Date of Notification : 24-08-2026 04:39:21 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 24-08-2026 11:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181019 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181019 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: 2026: Boiler:137B Tender Description : Procurement of miscellaneous items in boiler package at 1x660 MW U#5 Sagardighi Thermal Power Project Site, WEST BENGAL. Date of Notification : 24-08-2026 03:57:34 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 26-08-2026 10:30:00 PM |