Archive Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Opening Bid Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_94007 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_94007 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: PICKUP VAN Tender Description : Providing of Chauffeur driven 1 no. Pick-up Van on Monthly Rental Basis for the period of Three (3) Months at 1x660 MW Sagardighi Site Date of Notification : 29-08-2025 10:00:03 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 30-08-2025 10:30:03 PM |
| NIT_93932 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93932 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: 2025: Boiler:57E/1 Tender Description : Note for administrative approval for hiring of scaffolding material and accessories on limited tender basis at 1x660 MW U#5 Sagardighi Thermal Power Project for 4 months. Date of Notification : 26-08-2025 10:55:41 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 28-08-2025 10:30:41 PM |
| NIT_93931 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93931 Tender Notification Number : AA: GAX:25: EV:104 Tender Description : NIT for organising BHEL-NTPC meet at Heritage Village Resorts & Spa, Manesar on 30 to 31 Aug 2025 Date of Notification : 26-08-2025 11:00:00 PM |
BHEL | 27-08-2025 10:00:00 PM |
| NIT_93928 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93928 Tender Notification Number : BHEL:PSER:SGD:CWBD:TEMP:PPG Tender Description : Erection of Temporary CWBD piping Qty: 320 Mtr (+/- 20% ), Dia : 300/250mm inter-connection from CW pump House area to ESP I/L sidde via FGD area of unit #5 . Date of Notification : 26-08-2025 10:35:06 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 27-08-2025 08:30:06 PM |
| NIT_93915 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93915 Tender Notification Number : PSER:PUR:MJA-S625:25 (ENQ:25:PP:0015:PUR:44) Tender Description : CAPITAL OVERHAULING OF HP, IP & LP TURBINE, INSPECTION OF TG BEARINGS AND ALIGNMENT CHECKING, OVERHAULING OF TG C&I, HP & IP STOP & CONTROL VALVES ALONG WITH THEIR SERVOMOTORS AND ASSOCIATED JOB ALONG WITH RLA OF TURBINE AND OVERHAULING OF GENERATOR WITH RLA OF GENERATOR OF UNIT#4, 210 MW (KWU) AT MEJIA TPS-DVC, WEST BENGAL Date of Notification : 26-08-2025 04:01:58 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 28-08-2025 10:00:58 PM |
| NIT_93899 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93899 Tender Notification Number : 2025_BHEL_51918_1 Tender Description : Repairs and maintenance of sewerage Line from ETH area to D14 Quarters at BHEL Township, BAP, Ranipet(FY2025-26) Date of Notification : 25-08-2025 11:00:00 PM |
BHEL, Ranipet | 29-08-2025 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_93892 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93892 Tender Notification Number : PRESSURE GUAGE VALVE_F6A1Y16117 Tender Description : Manufacture and supply of PRESSURE GUAGE VALVE Date of Notification : 25-08-2025 09:00:53 PM |
BHEL, Hyderabad | 29-08-2025 05:49:53 PM |
| NIT_93883 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93883 Tender Notification Number : 01/25082025 Tender Description : Supply of Drill cloth 100% cotton Khaki 2.5 M as per Annexure I Date of Notification : 25-08-2025 06:30:00 PM |
BHEL, Ranipet | 28-08-2025 07:30:00 PM |
| NIT_93879 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93879 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD:TG: CONTRACT-62 Tender Description : Supply of misc. consumables required at 1x660 MW Sagardighi Site Date of Notification : 25-08-2025 03:48:01 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 26-08-2025 11:30:01 PM |
| NIT_93846 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93846 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/PSER/SGD/Boiler/Insulation/002 Tender Description : Procurement of Insulation for Boiler at 1x660 MW U#5 Sagardighi Thermal Power Project Date of Notification : 23-08-2025 04:57:59 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 23-08-2025 11:30:59 PM |