Archive Tenders

NIT Number Tender Description Unit Opening Bid Date
NIT_93614 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93614
Tender Notification Number : RE/MUM/IMP/HW/IS-2525
Tender Description : Tender for ocean freighting from Any Italian Port to Mumbai seaport - on FOB Basis
Date of Notification : 13-08-2025 03:55:00 PM
Regional Operations Division Mumbai 20-08-2025 05:00:00 PM
NIT_93371 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93371
Tender Notification Number : S022500060
Tender Description : Comprehensive AMC for 10 Nos of 500kW Solar PCU (Model HIVERTER NP201i) at BHEL Ranipet for a period of two years reg as detailed in scope of work (Single Tender to OEM)
Date of Notification : 04-08-2025 07:40:00 PM
BHEL, Ranipet 14-08-2025 11:00:01 PM
NIT_93336 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93336
Tender Notification Number : Servicing of Duplex Cooler
Tender Description : Supply of spares and Servicing of Duplex Cooler of ID Fan LOS at Patratu Site.
Date of Notification : 02-08-2025 08:20:19 PM
BHEL, Ranipet 13-08-2025 08:16:19 PM
NIT_93215 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93215
Tender Notification Number : GeM bid number GEM/2025/B/6333485
Tender Description : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Structural Stability
Analysis for various buildings at BHEL SBD Factory,
Township A and Township B

Date of Notification : 29-07-2025 08:30:04 PM
BHEL, SBD 08-08-2025 09:00:00 PM
NIT_93131 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93131
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6459024
Tender Description : Spray Painting of Oil Field Equipment (OFE) at Bldg-5 of BHEL Trichy.
Date of Notification : 25-07-2025 07:14:00 PM
BHEL, Trichy 11-08-2025 08:00:01 PM
NIT_93084 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93084
Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid Number : GEM/2025/B/6481993
Tender Description : Comprehensive AMC support for SAN switches for a period of 1 year
Date of Notification : 23-07-2025 09:00:33 PM
BHEL, SBD 02-08-2025 10:00:00 PM
NIT_93041 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93041
Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid no. GEM/2025/B/6411899
Tender Description : Job Contract For Housekeeping And Catering Services At BHEL SBD Guest House And Transit Flat
Date of Notification : 21-07-2025 07:44:25 PM
BHEL, SBD 31-07-2025 09:00:00 PM
NIT_92972 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92972
Tender Notification Number : FF/SC/25052/202501251
Tender Description :
Rough machining of H P Outer Casing Ni 0.5 Percent
01050119503MRevf
02 Nos

Date of Notification : 18-07-2025 11:30:00 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 05-08-2025 08:00:00 PM
NIT_92915 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92915
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6450102
Tender Description : Hiring of agency for Printing and Handing over of printout of BHEL drawings/documents to HPGCL, Panchkula Head office (on daily basis) for a duration of 3-years
Date of Notification : 16-07-2025 05:25:58 PM
BHEL, PEM 24-07-2025 10:00:00 PM
NIT_92894 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92894
Tender Notification Number : Tender Enq. No.: 9472500072/ 15.07.2025 - GeM Bid No.: GEM/2025/B/6416131
Tender Description : OUTSOURCING OF LOGISTICS ACTIVITIES AT VALVES BHEL, TRICHY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FOR 2025-26
Date of Notification : 15-07-2025 08:30:00 PM
BHEL, Trichy 31-07-2025 10:00:00 PM