Archive Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Opening Bid Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_93636 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93636 Tender Notification Number : EA-510 Tender Description : Production scrap - BRASS SCRAP & FERROUS SCRAP sale in 6 Lots on “AS IS WHERE IS BASIS”. at M/s. BHEL, HPBP, TRICHY-620014 Date of Notification : 13-08-2025 09:46:06 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 20-08-2025 12:00:00 AM |
| NIT_93515 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93515 Tender Notification Number : EA-509 Tender Description : E-WASTE (Electrical and Electronic Equipment scrap) consist of Laptop, Desktop (without hard disk), Monitor, Keyboard, Mouse, Printer, UPS, Scanner, server, IBM Server Components (Server, Storage, Switch, Tape, Library, NAS) , KVM, Storage, Tape Library, ( for LOT details refer Annexure-A) on “AS IS WHERE IS BASIS”. at M/s. BHEL, HPBP, TRICHY-620014 Date of Notification : 08-08-2025 09:36:22 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 18-08-2025 11:30:02 PM |
| NIT_93473 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93473 Tender Notification Number : EA-508 Tender Description : Purchase and removal of Sanitary waste/Scrap Available in the sanitary scrap Yard in Booth Nos.1 & 2 near to Unit-II (Outside South Gate) "on as is where is basis" at M/s.BHEL, HPBP, TRICHY-620014 Date of Notification : 07-08-2025 10:02:48 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 12-08-2025 09:30:02 PM |
| NIT_93313 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93313 Tender Notification Number : NIT No: HWHRTTAC02 Dt 02.08.2025 Tender Description : Licensing of Spaces for Installation of Mobile Network Towers at BHEL Township, Haridwar through Open e-Tender on https://forwardauction.gem.gov.in/ Auction ID : 23742 Date of Notification : 02-08-2025 10:51:10 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 23-08-2025 07:30:00 PM |
| NIT_93234 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93234 Tender Notification Number : EA-507 Tender Description : scrap wood of “packing wood scrap, country wood, scrap wooden sleepers, decayed wood, residual wood, wooden cable drum wood debris &. this wood scrap will be with/without nails, with/without bolts and nuts, with/without hoop iron band and packing sheet stiffener in all corners. "on as is where is basis" at various locations inside the premises of M/s.BHEL, HPBP, TRICHY-620014 Date of Notification : 30-07-2025 01:42:06 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 04-08-2025 11:30:06 PM |
| NIT_92340 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_92340 Tender Notification Number : EA-506 Tender Description : Purchase and removal of coal dust from the premises of HPBP-BHEL/Tiruchy-14 on “as is where is basis” Date of Notification : 21-06-2025 01:49:54 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 26-06-2025 11:30:08 PM |
| NIT_92339 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_92339 Tender Notification Number : EA-504A Tender Description : LOT DESCRIPTION QTY UNIT FERROUS SCRAP 01 Unusable & Unidentified ferrous pipes of assorted grade, size & length with/without attachments (Excluding SS pipes) on as is where is basis. 300.00 MT Date of Notification : 21-06-2025 01:44:17 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 24-06-2025 11:30:07 PM |
| NIT_92338 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_92338 Tender Notification Number : EA-502A Tender Description : PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF COAL TAR RESIDUE ( LIQUID FORM ) FROM THE PREMISES OF BHEL, HPBP, TIRUCHIRAPALLI-14 ON ‘AS IS WHERE IS BASIS’. PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF COAL TAR SLUDGE FROM THE PREMISES OF BHEL, HPBP, TIRUCHIRAPALLI-14 ON ‘AS IS WHERE IS BASIS’. Date of Notification : 21-06-2025 01:38:08 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 24-06-2025 11:30:08 PM |
| NIT_92007 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_92007 Tender Notification Number : 2025-26 A Tender Description : Provided below Date of Notification : 09-06-2025 09:19:25 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 21-06-2025 03:00:00 PM |
| NIT_91993 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_91993 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/SELF-GROWN HEMP/2025/01 Tender Description : TENDER NOTICE FOR GRANT OF SELF-GROWN HEMP CLEARANCE PERMISSION Date of Notification : 09-06-2025 03:29:25 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 09-06-2025 10:00:00 PM |
- Back to previous page
- |
-
Page last updated date : 01-09-2026