Archive Tenders

NIT Number Tender Description Unit Opening Bid Date
NIT_93447 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93447
Tender Notification Number : CC/ADEM/01/2025-26
Tender Description : Open Tender for Empanelment of Advertising Agencies
Date of Notification : 06-08-2025 07:30:00 PM
Corp office Delhi. 18-08-2025 08:00:00 PM
NIT_93304 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93304
Tender Notification Number : PPX-DABG/EOI/25-26/05
Tender Description : EOI for for empanelment of Indian manufacturers for design, manufacturing, testing and supply of complete assembly of electromechanical Hoist equipment designed for lifting of sophisticated item/store
Date of Notification : 01-08-2025 07:57:10 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 22-08-2025 07:30:00 PM
NIT_92601 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92601
Tender Notification Number : TXM/EOI/2025-26/01
Tender Description : Co-axial HF transformer/ Hand Held Transformer (HHT) to suit various induction brazing machines of 150 KW, 100 KW, 45 KW and 30 KW.
Date of Notification : 03-07-2025 09:09:43 PM
BHEL, Bhopal 15-07-2025 05:30:00 PM
NIT_92488 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92488
Tender Notification Number : Tender No. BP: ADMN: Shops: Tender Floating dated 29.05.2025
Tender Description : Tendering to fix Licensee for Twenty Six (26) Vacant Shops of various sizes available in various sectors of BHEL Township, Kailasapuram/Kamarajapuram, Tiruchirappalli.
Date of Notification : 27-06-2025 08:13:17 PM
BHEL, Trichy 28-07-2025 08:00:00 PM
NIT_92363 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92363
Tender Notification Number : CET/3.4/K/CO2
Tender Description : DIESEL ENGINE FOR DIESEL ELECTRIC TOWER CAR (DETC) APPLICATION
Date of Notification : 21-06-2025 09:05:41 PM
BHEL, Bhopal 20-07-2025 08:30:00 PM
NIT_92291 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92291
Tender Notification Number : BHELHYD/CMM/CANTEEN/MILK-CURD/TC-MOU/24-25_1_RE
Tender Description : BHEL, Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad (A Government of India Undertaking) invites Techno-Commercial Bid Offers from interested and eligible Vendors for empanelment for supply of Milk and Curd required for BHEL Canteen, Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad for a period of two years
Date of Notification : 19-06-2025 09:44:42 PM
BHEL, Hyderabad 21-07-2025 06:38:42 PM
NIT_92290 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92290
Tender Notification Number : BHELHYD/CMM/CANTEEN/VEG/TC-MOU/24-25_1_RE
Tender Description : BHEL, Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad (A Government of India Undertaking) invites Techno-Commercial Bid Offers from interested and eligible Vendors for empanelment for supply of Vegetables required for BHEL Canteen, Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad for a period of two years.
Date of Notification : 19-06-2025 09:50:17 PM
BHEL, Hyderabad 04-07-2025 08:39:05 PM
NIT_92098 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92098
Tender Notification Number : WTM/EOI/WEIGHING MACHINE/2025/01
Tender Description : PORTABLE DIGITAL WEIGHING MACHINE 10 MT
Date of Notification : 12-06-2025 10:05:32 PM
BHEL, Bhopal 28-06-2025 04:30:00 PM
NIT_91843 Tender NIT Number : NIT_91843
Tender Notification Number : MM/Feeders/EOI/2025/73/02
Tender Description : EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR IDENTIFYING VENDORS FOR
RECTANGULAR MAGNET WIRE AS PER AS PER ASTM B-272 AND NEMA 1000.

Date of Notification : 03-06-2025 10:39:51 PM
BHEL, Bhopal 24-06-2025 09:00:00 PM
NIT_91842 Tender NIT Number : NIT_91842
Tender Notification Number : MM/Feeders/EOI/2025/73/01
Tender Description : EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR IDENTIFYING VENDORS FOR
ROUND HEAVY ENAMEL INSULATED COPPER MAGNET WIRE AS PER SPEC- B3 AND NEMA 1000.

Date of Notification : 03-06-2025 10:34:16 PM
BHEL, Bhopal 24-06-2025 09:00:00 PM