With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786
Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Tender Opening Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_181058 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181058 Tender Notification Number : 022 22171231 Tender Description : Tender for ocean freighting from Genova Seaport, Italy and Hamburg Seaport, Germany to Nhava Sheva port- on FOB Basis. Quote on GeM Portal only Date of Notification : 25-08-2026 08:32:16 PM |
Regional Operations Division Mumbai | 04-09-2026 09:00:00 PM |
| NIT_180955 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180955 Tender Notification Number : 022 22171231 Tender Description : Tender for ocean freighting from Genova/Marghera/La Spezia/Vado Ligure Seaport (Preferably Genova port) in Italy and Busan/Masan in Republic of Korea to Nhava Sheva/Mumbai seaport - on FOB Basis Quote on GEM Portal only Date of Notification : 21-08-2026 04:49:02 PM |
Regional Operations Division Mumbai | 31-08-2026 06:00:00 PM |
| NIT_180878 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180878 Tender Notification Number : E2563029, 2026_BHEL_64083_1 (Open tender) Tender Description : FABRICATION OF SPIRAL CASING AND MAN HOLE DOOR (Labour Basis) (As per Enquiry E2563029 Copy) Date of Notification : 18-08-2026 09:22:25 PM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 01-09-2026 03:30:00 PM |
| NIT_180875 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180875 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7911573 Tender Description : AMC FOR NUMECA (CADENCE) SOFTWARE Date of Notification : 18-08-2026 07:19:19 PM |
BHEL, R and D | 31-08-2026 09:00:00 PM |
| NIT_180870 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180870 Tender Notification Number : CHD/OT/DEHAR-6/REHAB/26_033 Tender Description : EMERGENT REHABILITATION OF UNIT NO. 6 VIA REPLACEMENT OF UNDERWATER PARTS (EXCLUDING GENERATOR ELECTRICAL WORKS) AT DEHAR POWER HOUSE, BBMB, SLAPPER, HIMACHAL PRADESH Date of Notification : 18-08-2026 03:30:00 PM |
BHEL, PSNR | 24-08-2026 07:30:00 PM |
| NIT_180825 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180825 Tender Notification Number : E2563026, 2026_BHEL_64008_1 (Open tender) Tender Description : FABRICATION OF STAY RING IN HALVES (As per Enquiry E2563026 Copy) Date of Notification : 14-08-2026 05:57:41 PM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 27-08-2026 03:30:00 PM |
| NIT_180823 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180823 Tender Notification Number : RE/MUM/IMP/HW/IS -2626 Tender Description : Tender for ocean freighting from FOB - Genova Seaport & FOB - any German Seaport to Nhava Sheva - on FOB basis in LCL. Quote on GeM Portal only Date of Notification : 14-08-2026 05:48:22 PM |
Regional Operations Division Mumbai | 24-08-2026 07:00:01 PM |
| NIT_180822 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180822 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7870246 DATED 13.08.2026 Tender Description : OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY THROUGH GeM FOR WIND TUNNEL TEST FOR CHIMNEY OF 3X800 MW MUNPL MEJA STAGE II EPC PROJECT Date of Notification : 14-08-2026 05:35:02 PM |
BHEL, PEM | 03-09-2026 09:00:00 PM |
| NIT_180815 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180815 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7895101 Tender Description : Providing services for Air Travel Ticket booking for BHEL BAP Ranipet Date of Notification : 14-08-2026 03:30:00 PM |
BHEL, Ranipet | 24-08-2026 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_180753 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180753 Tender Notification Number : 12: AA: NOI: ADMN.: ID26(TAC):112:2026-27 Tender Description : Providing, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of 3 nos. Tower ACs (3 TR capacity each) for Independence Day 2026 Function at BHEL Township, Sector - 17, NOIDA Date of Notification : 12-08-2026 12:00:25 AM |
BHEL, New Delhi | 12-08-2026 09:00:00 PM |