Corrigendum

Corrigendum Number Corrigendum Description Unit Name Revised Date Of Tender Opening
106 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180460
due date extended
Tender Notification Number : E7263186 for PRESS BOARD (Imported)
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
03-09-2026 02:00:01 PM
105 Tender NIT Number : NIT_99586
BID EXTENSION UP TO 11.06.2026
Tender Notification Number : 2026_BHEL_60937_1
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
11-06-2026 04:00:01 PM
104 Tender NIT Number : NIT_97634
Supply of Press Board
Tender Notification Number : E7253587 for procurement of Press Board
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
13-03-2026 02:00:38 PM
103 Tender NIT Number : NIT_95528
due date extended
Tender Notification Number : MANPBT0029
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
26-11-2025 02:30:01 PM
102 Tender NIT Number : NIT_95528
Technical PQR is revised and Amendment2 of specification is issued.
Tender Notification Number : MANPBT0029
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
25-11-2025 02:30:01 PM
101 Tender NIT Number : NIT_95528
due date extension
Tender Notification Number : MANPBT0029
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
25-11-2025 02:30:01 PM
100 Tender NIT Number : NIT_95528
due date extended
Tender Notification Number : MANPBT0029
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
24-11-2025 02:30:01 PM
99 Tender NIT Number : NIT_95528
Extension of Due date & Revised PQC, technical document
Tender Notification Number : MANPBT0029
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
21-11-2025 02:30:00 PM
98 Tender NIT Number : NIT_94448
Corrigendum-1:
1. Due date extended till 24.10.2025.
2. Loading for any deviation in the payment terms wrt NIT terms shall be done
as follows:
“Repo rate of SBI (as applicable on the date of bid opening; techno-commercial bid opening in case of 2- part bids) + 4% shall be considered for loading for the period of relaxation sought by bidders”.

Tender Notification Number : T/ T206/5/0137K2
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
24-10-2025 02:00:00 PM
97 Tender NIT Number : NIT_92965
Corrigendum
Tender Notification Number : E7453005R
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:11:15 AM
01-09-2025 02:00:00 PM