Corrigendum

Corrigendum Number Corrigendum Description Unit Name Revised Date Of Tender Opening
72617 New icon Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180839
Tender due date extension
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7919795
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
03-09-2026 04:30:00 PM
72616 New icon Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180948
Due date for submission of offers has been extended from 31.08.2026 to 05.09.2026
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7943078
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
05-09-2026 02:30:00 PM
72615 New icon Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180827
due date of the enquiry has been extended to 15.09.2026.
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7911463
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
15-09-2026 04:30:01 PM
72614 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180935
Due date is auto extended till 03.09.2026. Except this all other terms and conditions are as per the original bid.
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7932161
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
03-09-2026 03:30:00 PM
72613 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180964
Tender due date extension
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7946815
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
03-09-2026 03:30:00 PM
72612 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180500
Due Date Extension for Offer submission
Tender Notification Number : BHEL/CPC/LRA/M_FDPS/27/043
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
05-09-2026 05:00:00 PM
72611 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180495
Corrigendum regarding amendment to technical specification and due date extension for LT Switchgear for 1X800 MW NTPC Sipat STPP Stage-III
Tender Notification Number : 77/26/6091/NIT
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
10-09-2026 04:00:01 PM
72610 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180883
TENDER OPENING DUE DATE IS EXTENDED UP TO 05 SEPTEMBER 2026
Tender Notification Number : X/6580/2026/0375/G/1
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
05-09-2026 04:00:01 PM
72609 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180440
Replies on bidders queries
Tender Notification Number : BHEL/CPC/DRL/EPC_AHP/27/027
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
03-09-2026 05:00:01 PM
72608 Tender NIT Number : NIT_180822
Due date is extended upto 03.09.2026
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7870246 DATED 13.08.2026
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:55:38 AM
03-09-2026 03:30:00 PM