Corrigendum
| Corrigendum Number | Corrigendum Description | Unit Name | Revised Date Of Tender Opening |
|---|---|---|---|
| 825 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_100263 04.09.2026 Tender Notification Number : E/E211/26/0263N1-FORGING FOR ROTOR SHAFT - GLOBAL OPEN TENDER Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
04-09-2026 02:00:01 PM | |
| 824 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_180587 The due date for the tender enquiry opening extended to 30th September 2026, and any pre-bid meeting for clarifications, if required by bidders, will take place on or before 15th September 2026. All other terms and conditions of the tender document will remain same. Tender Notification Number : B/4222/6/0669V1 Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
30-09-2026 02:00:00 PM | |
| 823 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_100263 31.08.2026 Tender Notification Number : E/E211/26/0263N1-FORGING FOR ROTOR SHAFT - GLOBAL OPEN TENDER Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
31-08-2026 02:00:01 PM | |
| 822 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_101146 C5A1Z45758 Rotor Forging-02 Nos. Due date extended to 11.08.2026 11AM. Tender Notification Number : C5A1Z45758 Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
11-08-2026 01:00:01 PM | |
| 821 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_101122 Due date is extended till 11.08.2026 11 AM. Please submit your quotation within due date. Tender Notification Number : C5A1Z45444 Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
11-08-2026 01:00:01 PM | |
| 820 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_100327 Due date extended to 03.08.2026 Tender Notification Number : E/E211/25/3237N1-ROTOR FORGING- GLOBAL OPEN TENDER Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
03-08-2026 02:00:07 PM | |
| 819 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_100263 Due date extended 05.08.2026 Tender Notification Number : E/E211/26/0263N1-FORGING FOR ROTOR SHAFT - GLOBAL OPEN TENDER Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
05-08-2026 02:00:00 PM | |
| 818 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_101103 Extension of bid submission date Tender Notification Number : MANPBT0037 Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
30-07-2026 02:30:00 PM | |
| 817 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_100687 Tender opening due date is hereby extended up to 05.08.2026. Tender Notification Number : E/E211/2026/0472/Y 1 Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
05-08-2026 03:00:59 PM | |
| 816 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_101103 Extension of bid submission date Tender Notification Number : MANPBT0037 Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 09:56:34 AM |
25-07-2026 02:30:00 PM |