Archive Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Opening Bid Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_94007 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_94007 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: PICKUP VAN Tender Description : Providing of Chauffeur driven 1 no. Pick-up Van on Monthly Rental Basis for the period of Three (3) Months at 1x660 MW Sagardighi Site Date of Notification : 29-08-2025 10:00:03 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 30-08-2025 10:30:03 PM |
| NIT_93928 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93928 Tender Notification Number : BHEL:PSER:SGD:CWBD:TEMP:PPG Tender Description : Erection of Temporary CWBD piping Qty: 320 Mtr (+/- 20% ), Dia : 300/250mm inter-connection from CW pump House area to ESP I/L sidde via FGD area of unit #5 . Date of Notification : 26-08-2025 10:35:06 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 27-08-2025 08:30:06 PM |
| NIT_93915 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93915 Tender Notification Number : PSER:PUR:MJA-S625:25 (ENQ:25:PP:0015:PUR:44) Tender Description : CAPITAL OVERHAULING OF HP, IP & LP TURBINE, INSPECTION OF TG BEARINGS AND ALIGNMENT CHECKING, OVERHAULING OF TG C&I, HP & IP STOP & CONTROL VALVES ALONG WITH THEIR SERVOMOTORS AND ASSOCIATED JOB ALONG WITH RLA OF TURBINE AND OVERHAULING OF GENERATOR WITH RLA OF GENERATOR OF UNIT#4, 210 MW (KWU) AT MEJIA TPS-DVC, WEST BENGAL Date of Notification : 26-08-2025 04:01:58 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 28-08-2025 10:00:58 PM |
| NIT_93832 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93832 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: 2025: Boiler:98A Tender Description : Deployment of a separate agency for supply of manpower with PPE and small T&Ps for commissioning of boiler at boiler and TG area at 1x660MW, WBPDCL, Sagardighi site for 2 months with provision of extension of 2 months Date of Notification : 22-08-2025 11:40:59 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 23-08-2025 01:30:59 AM |
| NIT_93783 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93783 Tender Notification Number : BHEL:PSER:SDG:VEH:ENQ:25/08:20 Tender Description : Engagement of 1 No. AC Innova / similar vehicle on monthly hire basis at BHEL 1X660 MW Sagardighi Site. Date of Notification : 21-08-2025 02:43:29 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 23-08-2025 10:30:29 PM |
| NIT_93780 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93780 Tender Notification Number : PSER:SGTPP:U5:Adm:NIT:2025:08/19 Tender Description : Deployment of 01 no. Office Attendant (Semi – Skilled) for BHEL 1 X 660 MW Sagardighi Site. Date of Notification : 21-08-2025 12:00:56 AM |
BHEL, PSER | 22-08-2025 10:30:56 PM |
| NIT_93779 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93779 Tender Notification Number : Single Tender for MEFCV Controller Display Repair Tender Description : Single Tender for MEFCV Controller Display Repair Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 11:50:24 PM |
BHEL, PSSR | 21-08-2025 12:05:24 AM |
| NIT_93769 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93769 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6588338 Tender Description : Standard Fire & special peril Policy (STFI + EQ) and Burglaryon the basis of say -25 % first Loss Basis for X 800 MW DVC Koderma Thermal Power Station for 2 months Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 10:05:09 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 27-08-2025 10:00:09 PM |
| NIT_93768 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93768 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SGD: 2025: Boiler:97A Tender Description : Deployment of a separate agency for supply of manpower with PPE for pre-assy, erection, alignment and welding of boiler non-pressure parts work at boiler and TG area at 1x660MW, WBPDCL, Sagardighi site for 2 months Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 10:00:40 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 21-08-2025 12:30:40 AM |
| NIT_93730 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93730 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/25-26/W-30 Tender Description : Civil works contract for Refurbishment of Hospital entrance and Polishing of floor/wall in BHEL FSIP Jagdishpur Date of Notification : 19-08-2025 03:30:42 PM |
BHEL, Jagdishpur | 29-08-2025 08:30:00 PM |