Archive Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Opening Bid Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_93931 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93931 Tender Notification Number : AA: GAX:25: EV:104 Tender Description : NIT for organising BHEL-NTPC meet at Heritage Village Resorts & Spa, Manesar on 30 to 31 Aug 2025 Date of Notification : 26-08-2025 11:00:00 PM |
BHEL | 27-08-2025 10:00:00 PM |
| NIT_93812 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93812 Tender Notification Number : 9425019733 Tender Description : Internet Connection at BHEL Porta Cabins through Overhead Optical Fibre Cable laid on temporary supports at 2X660MW Mahagenco Koradi Site Date of Notification : 22-08-2025 07:45:00 PM |
BHEL, PSWR | 25-08-2025 09:00:01 PM |
| NIT_93766 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93766 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6565998 Tender Description : Please check the GeM Tender Document in attachment. Further amendment/extension if any will be updated only in GeM portal. Kindly check GeM portal for current status of tender. Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 09:30:11 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 30-08-2025 10:00:11 PM |
| NIT_93761 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93761 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6561846 Tender Description : Please check the GeM Tender Document in attachment. Further amendment/extension if any will be updated only in GeM portal. Kindly check GeM portal for current status of tender. Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 08:30:00 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 30-08-2025 09:00:01 PM |
| NIT_93757 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93757 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6584919 Tender Description : Please check the GeM Tender Document in attachment. Further amendment/extension if any will be updated only in GeM portal. Kindly check GeM portal for current status of tender. Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 07:30:00 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 30-08-2025 08:00:02 PM |
| NIT_93737 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93737 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6582694 Tender Description : Please check the GeM Tender Document in attachment. Further amendment/extension if any will be updated only in GeM portal. Kindly check GeM portal for current status of tender. Date of Notification : 19-08-2025 07:26:23 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 29-08-2025 08:00:01 PM |
| NIT_93722 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93722 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/KOD/Ph-II/VEHICLE /07 Tender Description : Hiring of 02 (Two) nos. 6 seater air-conditioned commercial vehicle (Scorpio) Brand New 2025 edition along with driver on monthly rental basis to be used by BHEL personnel at BHEL DVC, KTPS, 2X800 MW, Koderma, Jharkhand Site for a period of 24 months. Date of Notification : 18-08-2025 11:02:12 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 25-08-2025 05:30:12 PM |
| NIT_93715 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93715 Tender Notification Number : 9252500031 Tender Description : TRANSFORMER OIL LEAKAGE ARRESTING WORKS IN 2700KVA DISTRIBUTION POWER TRANSFORMER AT 7.5 MW SOLAR POWER PLANT IN BHEL TRICHY. Date of Notification : 18-08-2025 08:30:36 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 23-08-2025 08:00:36 PM |
| NIT_93646 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93646 Tender Notification Number : AA/FS/25-26/FBG001/Kenya Dated 19.08.2025 Tender Description : Tender for issuance of Bid BG for KETRACO, Kenya Date of Notification : 13-08-2025 10:46:29 PM |
Corp office Delhi. | 19-08-2025 05:45:29 PM |
| NIT_93605 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93605 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6558800 Tender Description : Deployment of Advanced Life Support AC Ambulance with manpower on monthly hiring basis at BHEL’s 1X800MW NTPC Sipat STPP, Phase-III, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh Date of Notification : 13-08-2025 12:38:07 AM |
BHEL, PSER | 22-08-2025 10:38:07 PM |