Archive Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Opening Bid Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_93288 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93288 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/HWR/CDX/ENQ/2526-002 Tender Description : NIT FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR ALL INDIA ROAD TRANSPORTATION OF CONSIGNMENTS WEIGHING UPTO 41 MT THROUGH MECHANICAL TRUCKS OR TRAILERS Date of Notification : 01-08-2025 05:30:00 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 22-08-2025 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_93244 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93244 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/25-26/W-26 Tender Description : Framework Agreement for Service Contract for Scrap Removal from CS Stamping Block to Scrapyard at FSIP Jagdishpur Date of Notification : 30-07-2025 08:00:00 PM |
BHEL, Jagdishpur | 18-08-2025 08:30:01 PM |
| NIT_93227 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93227 Tender Notification Number : 2025_BHEL_51214_1 Tender Description : Procurement of Fabrication items and powder coated 24 items Total Qty 57590 Nos Date of Notification : 29-07-2025 10:26:50 PM |
BHEL EDN, Bangalore | 08-08-2025 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_93194 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93194 Tender Notification Number : X/6580/RC0323 Tender Description : COMPLETE MACHINING, IH (AS APPLICABLE) AND COATING (AS APPLICABLE) OF DABG ITEMS Date of Notification : 28-07-2025 10:18:33 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 12-08-2025 09:30:01 PM |
| NIT_93161 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93161 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B/6454953 Tender Description : MCX-T/RC/2025-26/05/01 Date of Notification : 26-07-2025 08:25:59 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 12-08-2025 07:30:00 PM |
| NIT_93030 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93030 Tender Notification Number : RC95-2526 Tender Description : For machining job works of Valves and Wall blower items Date of Notification : 21-07-2025 03:30:00 PM |
BHEL, IVP Goindwal Sahib | 11-08-2025 05:00:01 PM |
| NIT_92982 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_92982 Tender Notification Number : 202501051 Tender Description : Frame Work Agreement for Supply of Galvanized Steel Support Structure We have floated a tender Enquiry in BHEL NIC portal https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app The complete bidding process will be online (e-tendering). Bidders need to get themselves registered on BHEL e-procurement portal https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app for bid submission. Few documents are attached for reference only, for detailed documents refer NIC portal Date of Notification : 18-07-2025 05:30:22 PM |
BHEL, Rudrapur | 01-08-2025 09:30:01 PM |
| NIT_92896 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_92896 Tender Notification Number : 7725/6075/SEE Tender Description : Framework Agreement (Rate Contract) of Civil Engineering Service for non-plant buildings/ structures Date of Notification : 15-07-2025 09:30:00 PM |
BHEL, PEM | 23-08-2025 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_92888 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_92888 Tender Notification Number : 77/25/6076/NIT Tender Description : Framework Agreement (Rate Contract) of CABLE TERMINATION and JOINTING KITS Non-NTPC Date of Notification : 15-07-2025 04:38:30 PM |
BHEL, PEM | 07-08-2025 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_92866 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_92866 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/CPC/FA/QUALITY/26/034 Tender Description : Rate Contract for Providing services with manpower for Field Quality Assurance services (Civil, Mechanical & Electrical) for Construction site works, Steel Structure Fabrication at manufacturer’s place, Fabrication, Erection, pre-commissioning and various phases of projects at different BHEL-PS Region sites Date of Notification : 14-07-2025 11:30:00 PM |
CPC – PSHQ | 13-08-2025 10:00:01 PM |