Archive Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Opening Bid Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_93899 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93899 Tender Notification Number : 2025_BHEL_51918_1 Tender Description : Repairs and maintenance of sewerage Line from ETH area to D14 Quarters at BHEL Township, BAP, Ranipet(FY2025-26) Date of Notification : 25-08-2025 11:00:00 PM |
BHEL, Ranipet | 29-08-2025 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_93765 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93765 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/25-26/W-29 Tender Description : Service contract for Providing assistance in non-core activities in ceralin and stamping shop Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 09:36:31 PM |
BHEL, Jagdishpur | 30-08-2025 08:30:31 PM |
| NIT_93756 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93756 Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6589003 for Primary Water Cooler for 660 MW PW System Tender Description : GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6589003 for Primary Water Cooler for 660 MW PW System ALL FUTURE CORRIGENDUM/CORRIGENDA, ADDENDU M/ADDEN DUM, AMENDMENTS, TIME EXTENSIONS, CLARIFICATIONS, ETC. AGAINST THE PUBLISHED GEM BID SH ALL BE ISSUED ON GEM PORTAL ONLY. HENCE, THE BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO CHECK GEM PORTAL ONLY FOR LATEST UPDATES. Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 07:01:50 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 30-08-2025 10:00:50 PM |
| NIT_93749 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93749 Tender Notification Number : 2025_BHEL_51962_1 (BHEL Ref No. S012500051) Tender Description : Supplying one double-axle trailer (articulated trailer) for internal movement of collecting electrodes, coils, gate frames and other materials inside BHEL complex including s3 and s4 yards Date of Notification : 20-08-2025 03:30:00 PM |
BHEL, Ranipet | 30-08-2025 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_93744 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93744 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2025/B//6258874 (E/E203/2025/1297/Y 1) Tender Description : Procurement of Insulators. The tender enquiry has been issued on GeM and BHEL portals for wider circulation. However, the offer is to be submitted through GeM portal only. Also, all future corrigendum/corrigenda, addendum/addenda, amendments, time extensions, clarifications, etc. against the published GeM bid shall be issued on GeM portal only. Hence, the bidders are advised to check GeM portal only for latest updates/amendments/communications issued by BHEL against the current tender.” Date of Notification : 19-08-2025 10:18:21 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 29-08-2025 11:00:59 PM |
| NIT_93740 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93740 Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6584609 for Globe Valve Flanged Tender Description : GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6584609 for Globe Valve Flanged ALL FUTURE CORRIGENDUM/CORRIGENDA, ADDENDU M/ADDEN DUM, AMENDMENTS, TIME EXTENSIONS, CLARIFICATIONS, ETC. AGAINST THE PUBLISHED GEM BID SH ALL BE ISSUED ON GEM PORTAL ONLY. HENCE, THE BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO CHECK GEM PORTAL ONLY FOR LATES T UPDATES. Date of Notification : 19-08-2025 08:54:57 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 29-08-2025 09:00:57 PM |
| NIT_93739 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93739 Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6582419 for Water and Oil Trap Tender Description : open tender through GEM GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6582419 for Water and Oil Trap ALL FUTURE CORRIGENDUM/CORRIGENDA, ADDENDU M/ADDEN DUM, AMENDMENTS, TIME EXTENSIONS, CLARIFICATIONS, ETC. AGAINST THE PUBLISHED GEM BID SH ALL BE ISSUED ON GEM PORTAL ONLY. HENCE, THE BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO CHECK GEM PORTAL ONLY FOR LATES T UPDATES. Date of Notification : 19-08-2025 08:50:26 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 29-08-2025 09:00:26 PM |
| NIT_93735 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93735 Tender Notification Number : FF/25/PSF/RV/WC/10/012 Tender Description : Inspection of Continous changing profile Wooden Pattern / Casting by 3D Scanning. Date of Notification : 19-08-2025 06:48:16 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 29-08-2025 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_93731 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93731 Tender Notification Number : GEM_2025_B_6582491 (BHEL Ref No. S012500050) Tender Description : - Manpower services in Finance & Accounts Department of BHEL BAP Ranipet Date of Notification : 19-08-2025 03:45:00 PM |
BHEL, Ranipet | 29-08-2025 04:00:00 PM |
| NIT_93617 |
Tender NIT Number : NIT_93617 Tender Notification Number : E/E203/25/1260M1-OIL CATCHER & HALF RING- GEM TENDER Tender Description : OIL CATCHER & HALF RING- GEM TENDER Date of Notification : 13-08-2025 05:08:08 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 22-08-2025 07:30:08 PM |