Archive Tenders

NIT Number Tender Description Unit Opening Bid Date
NIT_93892 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93892
Tender Notification Number : PRESSURE GUAGE VALVE_F6A1Y16117
Tender Description : Manufacture and supply of PRESSURE GUAGE VALVE
Date of Notification : 25-08-2025 09:00:53 PM
BHEL, Hyderabad 29-08-2025 05:49:53 PM
NIT_93549 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93549
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/STRUCT-FAB-BLR#3/190
Tender Description : SITE FABRICATION (INCLUDING FINAL PAINTING) OF STRUCTURAL MEMBERS FOR 125 MT IN BOILER#3 WITH RAW MATERIALS IN RUNNING METERS SUPPLIED/TO BE SUPPLIED FROM BHEL AT 3X800 MW PVUNL PATRATU SITE, JHARKHAND
Date of Notification : 11-08-2025 05:28:19 PM
BHEL, PSWR 21-08-2025 10:30:19 PM
NIT_93409 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93409
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/HOUSEKEEPING/188
Tender Description : HOUSEKEEPING/ SCRAP DEBRIS REMOVE IN VARIOUS PLACES INSIDE PLANT AND AT VARIOUS FLOORS OF BUILDINGS TO PROVIDE SAFE WORKING AREA: PHASE-2 AT 3X800 MW PATRATU SITE.
Date of Notification : 05-08-2025 09:34:44 PM
BHEL, PSWR 12-08-2025 10:30:44 PM
NIT_93374 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93374
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/NTPRT-PUR/D&R-WEIGHBRIDGE/186
Tender Description : DISMANTLING & RE-INSTALLATION OF 01 NO. WEIGHBRIDGE AT 3X800 MW PVUNL PATRATU SITE
Date of Notification : 04-08-2025 08:41:09 PM
BHEL, PSWR 18-08-2025 10:30:09 PM
NIT_93372 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93372
Tender Notification Number : ARC/MM012
Tender Description : SUPPLY OF FELDSPAR POWDER
Date of Notification : 04-08-2025 08:30:00 PM
BHEL, SBD 14-08-2025 08:00:00 PM
NIT_93274 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93274
Tender Notification Number : F6A1X14430_BALL BEARING
Tender Description : MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF BALL BEARINGS
Date of Notification : 31-07-2025 09:46:16 PM
BHEL, Hyderabad 06-08-2025 10:17:16 PM
NIT_93272 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93272
Tender Notification Number : F6A1Y15173_AIR BREATHER
Tender Description : MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF AIR BREATHER
Date of Notification : 31-07-2025 09:32:27 PM
BHEL, Hyderabad 06-08-2025 10:00:27 PM
NIT_93237 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93237
Tender Notification Number : BHEL:Fin:Cost XBRL:2024-25
Tender Description : Conversion of Cost Audit Report CRA-3 with Annexures of BHEL for 2024-25 in XBRL mode & Certification thereof
Date of Notification : 30-07-2025 04:30:20 PM
Corp office Delhi. 01-08-2025 09:00:20 PM
NIT_93197 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93197
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/DEWATERING-PUMP/183
Tender Description : ENGAGEMENT OF DEWATERING PUMPS IN VARIOUS AREA INSIDE PLANT PREMISES
Date of Notification : 28-07-2025 10:35:29 PM
BHEL, PSWR 04-08-2025 10:30:29 PM
NIT_93126 Tender NIT Number : NIT_93126
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/DGH/181
Tender Description : HIRING OF 1000 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET AT 3X800 MW PATRATU SITE
Date of Notification : 25-07-2025 06:12:43 PM
BHEL, PSWR 31-07-2025 10:30:43 PM