With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786
Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Tender Opening Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_181174 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181174 Tender Notification Number : 2026_BHEL_64473_1 Tender Description : Radiography Work on outsourcing basis inside the factory at BHEL, Hyderabad-502032 Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 08:30:00 PM |
BHEL, Hyderabad | 11-09-2026 04:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181173 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181173 Tender Notification Number : 2026_BHEL_64477_1 Tender Description : Ultrasonic Testing and Magnetic Particle Testing (UT-MT) work on outsourcing basis inside the factory at BHEL, Hyderabad-502 032 Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 08:30:00 PM |
BHEL, Hyderabad | 11-09-2026 04:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181170 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181170 Tender Notification Number : PSER:SDG:CVL:MISC:CIV:2026-27:04/2683 Tender Description : Misc. civil activities (stair & drain repair, etc.) in Twin Wagon Tippler & ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site. Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 05:17:31 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 01-09-2026 10:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181140 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181140 Tender Notification Number : CF::TS:13:26-27 Tender Description : Laying Relaying Repairs and Maintenance of roads about 3.5 KM in and around the factory complex of BHEL Trichy 14 Date of Notification : 29-08-2026 03:00:35 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 09-09-2026 07:30:35 PM |
| NIT_181139 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181139 Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/KODERMA/SHEET PILE/04 Tender Description : TEMPORARY STEEL SHEET PILING FOR EARTH RETENTION DURING EXCAVATION FOR 2X800MW DVC KODERMA(KTPS ) PH-II,JHARKHAND Date of Notification : 28-08-2026 10:36:48 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 01-09-2026 09:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181126 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181126 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSSR: ENR-SEZ:2026-27: SCT:265 Tender Description : Engagement of an agency to provide pest control service for controlling snake and dengue mosquito breeding & larvae at 2X660 MW Ennore SEZ STPP Date of Notification : 27-08-2026 11:00:00 PM |
BHEL, PSSR | 31-08-2026 10:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181074 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181074 Tender Notification Number : BHEL: PSER: SDG:TDBFP-A:01 Tender Description : Transportation of TDBFP-A assemblies from 1x660 MW BHEL Sagardighi Site to BHEL, Hyderabad Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 04:01:52 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 26-08-2026 10:15:00 PM |
| NIT_181070 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181070 Tender Notification Number : PSER:PUR:IBV-S671:26 (ENQ:26:PP:0015:PUR:28) Tender Description : ANNUAL OVERHAULING SERVICES FOR TURBINE, GENERATOR & BOILER FEED PUMP (MDBFP & TDBFP) FOR UNIT # 4 (BHEL MAKE) AT 2 X 660 MW AT OPGC-II, ODISHA Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 03:19:48 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 28-08-2026 10:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181069 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181069 Tender Notification Number : PPPU:WC:26:027 Dt: 26/08/2026 Tender Description : Comprehensive Biennial Maintenance Contract for Lift in Main Canteen at PPPU Thirumayam Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 03:10:15 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 05-09-2026 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181060 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181060 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/CPC/MJA/C_ENB/27/049 Tender Description : Tender No BHEL/CPC/ MJA/C_ENB/27/049 for Enabling Package-1 of 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, PRAYAGRAJUTTAR PRADESH Date of Notification : 25-08-2026 11:30:00 PM |
CPC – PSHQ | 05-09-2026 10:30:01 PM |