With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786
Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Tender Opening Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_181146 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181146 Tender Notification Number : 9252600040 Tender Description : Servicing of PELCO CCTV cameras installed in HPBP, Trichy Date of Notification : 29-08-2026 07:50:34 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 08-09-2026 08:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181105 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181105 Tender Notification Number : OS/SC/2025-26/75/44 Tender Description : Transportation of Consignments having length more than 16 Metres from BHEL HPVP Visakhapatnam to Various Project Sites through Mechanical Trailers Date of Notification : 27-08-2026 03:12:15 PM |
HEAVY PLATES and VESSELS PLANT | 05-09-2026 08:30:00 PM |
| NIT_181086 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181086 Tender Notification Number : 9472600050/ 26.08.2026 - GEM/2026/B/ 7932498 Tender Description : Hiring of Three No’s of 70 feet Flat Bed Articulated Trailer along with Prime Mover for internal movement of materials on daily rental basis in BHEL, Trichy. Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 08:16:05 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 05-09-2026 09:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181057 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181057 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7959637 Tender Description : Final machining, grinding, hard Chrome Plating and buffing of Plungers of Forge Shop Date of Notification : 25-08-2026 08:22:08 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 05-09-2026 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181047 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181047 Tender Notification Number : CE/ES/2026-27/MAN DAY SERVICE/SJDB Tender Description : Deployment of Expert on Man Day Basis for Service after Sales for BHEL EDN CE Product for One Year Date of Notification : 25-08-2026 02:01:50 PM |
BHEL EDN, Bangalore | 09-09-2026 07:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181039 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181039 Tender Notification Number : BHEL/SPT/HSE/Flagman/NIT01 Tender Description : Enquiry for Hiring an Agency to Provide Flagmen Services for 1x800 MW, NTPC Sipat Stage III, P.O - NTPC Ujjwal Nagar, Sipat, Distt.: Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh (CG) PIN 495 555- Reg. Date of Notification : 24-08-2026 09:30:03 PM |
BHEL, PSER | 01-09-2026 10:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181032 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181032 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7953196 Tender Description : Assistance in Upgradation of Steel Castings - To Help in Handling, Shot Blasting, MP Work and Marking of Steel Casting Date of Notification : 24-08-2026 07:44:36 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 04-09-2026 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181030 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181030 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7947873 Tender Description : Electrochemical Testing as per BHE Specification Date of Notification : 24-08-2026 07:17:46 PM |
BHEL, R and D | 03-09-2026 09:00:46 PM |
| NIT_181012 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181012 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7949775 Tender Description : Publication of Window Advertisement in newspaper for Engagement of Apprentices (Graduate, Technician & Trade Apprentices) for the year 2026-27. Please check the GeM Tender Document in attachment. Further amendment/extension if any will be updated only in GeM portal. Kindly check GeM portal for current status of tender. Date of Notification : 22-08-2026 10:58:09 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 25-08-2026 11:01:12 PM |
| NIT_181003 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181003 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7944895 Tender Description : AMC for Simcenter 3D software Date of Notification : 22-08-2026 09:18:20 PM |
BHEL, R and D | 01-09-2026 10:00:20 PM |