With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786
Tenders
| NIT Number | Tender Description | Unit | Tender Opening Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIT_181176 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181176 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978350 (A/A209/2026/1239/Y 1) Tender Description : Procurement of Indicating Lamp Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 09:05:19 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 10-09-2026 10:00:59 PM |
| NIT_181175 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181175 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7955451 Tender Description : Spray painting contract of Oil Field Equipment (OFE) at Bldg-5, BHEL Trichy. Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 08:52:53 PM |
BHEL, Trichy | 10-09-2026 10:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181160 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181160 Tender Notification Number : E3063007 Tender Description : #1- 93T (TM4509 AZ) GEAR BLANKS (READY TO HOB ) Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:55:39 PM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 07-09-2026 08:35:00 PM |
| NIT_181147 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181147 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7974054 Tender Description : Procurement of Mild Steel Tubes - ERW on GeM portal. The tender enquiry has been issued on GeM and BHEL portals for wider circulation. However, the offer is to be submitted through GeM portal only. Also, all future corrigendum/corrigenda, addendum/addenda, amendments, time extensions, clarifications, etc. against the published GeM bid shall be issued on GeM portal only. Hence, the bidders are advised to check GeM portal only for latest updates/amendments/communications issued by BHEL against the current tender Date of Notification : 29-08-2026 07:49:08 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 08-09-2026 09:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181136 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181136 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7969965 Tender Description : Testing of 132 kV Switchyard Equipment at Solar end and substation end for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Site Date of Notification : 28-08-2026 08:47:20 PM |
BHEL, SBD | 07-09-2026 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181125 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181125 Tender Notification Number : 77/26/6134/AMI Tender Description : Compressed Air System for 1X800 MW NTPC Darlipali-II STPP - EPC as per tender documents. Date of Notification : 27-08-2026 10:28:27 PM |
BHEL, PEM | 07-09-2026 09:30:01 PM |
| NIT_181124 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181124 Tender Notification Number : 77/26/6133/SAN Tender Description : Open Tender Enquiry for AIRCONDITIONING SYSTEM of 2 X 660 MW MAHAGENCO KORADI TPP Unit 11 Refer NIT for details Date of Notification : 27-08-2026 10:00:00 PM |
BHEL, PEM | 07-09-2026 09:30:01 PM |
| NIT_181117 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181117 Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7966022 Tender Description : Procurement of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes on GeM portal.The tender enquiry has been issued on GeM and BHEL portals for wider circulation. However, the offer is to be submitted through GeM portal only. Also, all future corrigendum/corrigenda, addendum/addenda, amendments, time extensions, clarifications, etc. against the published GeM bid shall be issued on GeM portal only. Hence, the bidders are advised to check GeM portal only for latest updates/amendments/communications issued by BHEL against the current tender. Date of Notification : 27-08-2026 07:07:08 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 07-09-2026 08:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181110 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181110 Tender Notification Number : Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7965798 for SS FLOAT valve Tender Description : Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7965798 for SS FLOAT valve; · “The tender enquiry has been issued on GeM and BHEL portals for wider circulation. However, the offer is to be submitted through GeM portal only. Also, all future corrigendum/corrigenda, addendum/addendum, amendments, time extensions, clarifications, etc. against the published GeM bid shall be issued on GeM portal only. Hence, the bidders are advised to check GeM portal only for latest updates/amendments/communications issued by BHEL against the current tender.” Date of Notification : 27-08-2026 04:54:13 PM |
BHEL, Haridwar | 07-09-2026 06:00:00 PM |
| NIT_181096 | Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181096 Tender Notification Number : E5963019 (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_64318_1) Tender Description : E5963019 RC for TA7003OA 7002AZ, TA7003DV, TA7009AZ ALUMINIUM V BLOCK (FINISHED) Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 09:34:56 PM |
BHEL, Bhopal | 04-09-2026 09:00:00 PM |