Tenders

With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786

BHEL is on-board with the TReDS platforms a) Invoicemart (M/s A.TREDS Ltd.), b) M1xchange (M/s Mynd Solutions Pvt. Ltd.), c) RXIL (M/s Receivables Exchange of India Ltd.) c) DTX TReDS platform (M/s KredX Platform Pvt. Ltd) d) C2treds (M/s C2FO Factoring Solutions Pvt. Ltd) All MSME suppliers may get themselves registered on these platforms at the earliest if not already registered

BHEL, UPC (Unified Procurement Cell) is entering into Quarterly Rate Contracts for purchase of steel and any prospective supplier may approach for registration and if registered will be considered for subsequent quarterly tenders.

NIT Number Tender Description Unit Tender Opening Date
NIT_181155 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181155
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/MAINTENANCE-CONS-POWER/308
Tender Description : OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY PACKAGE (FOR 12 MONTHS) AT 3X800MW PATRATU TPS SITE
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:13:16 PM
BHEL, PSWR 07-09-2026 10:30:00 PM
NIT_181102 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181102
Tender Notification Number : PS 0366 9
Tender Description : Limited Tender forEngaging manpower for removal of Unit 3 mill rejects and silo coal reject and transportation to Genco Yard
Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 11:15:00 PM
BHEL, PSSR 31-08-2026 10:30:00 PM
NIT_181094 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181094
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/BAL-WORK/WTP-ETP/305
Tender Description : CARRYING OUT BALANCE FINISHING WORKS IN WTP & ETP AREA FOR CLOSURE OF PENDING PUNCH POINTS AT 3X800MW BHEL-PATRATU PROJECT
Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 09:30:46 PM
BHEL, PSWR 31-08-2026 10:30:00 PM
NIT_181073 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_181073
Tender Notification Number : PS 0366 10
Tender Description : Limited tender enquiry for Deployment of 12/14 MT Hydra Crane, one 40-feet trailer, and the required manpower at Yadadri TPS
Date of Notification : 26-08-2026 04:00:00 PM
BHEL, PSSR 28-08-2026 10:30:00 PM
NIT_180919 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180919
Tender Notification Number : PS:0366:7
Tender Description : Limited tender enquiry for Additional platform works in Boiler -1 at Yadadri TPS
Date of Notification : 20-08-2026 05:30:00 PM
BHEL, PSSR 24-08-2026 10:30:00 PM
NIT_180898 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180898
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/T&C-HOIST/307
Tender Description : ENGAGEMENT OF MANPOWER AND T&P FOR TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HOISTS AT 3X800 MW PVUNL PATRATU SITE, JHARKHAND
Date of Notification : 19-08-2026 05:50:57 PM
BHEL, PSWR 24-08-2026 10:00:00 PM
NIT_180867 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180867
Tender Notification Number : PS 0366 6
Tender Description : Deployment of Fitter gangs and welders for floor finishing works of Boiler 3 at Yadadri TPS
Date of Notification : 17-08-2026 11:00:00 PM
BHEL, PSSR 24-08-2026 10:30:00 PM
NIT_180782 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180782
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/HIRING-FMT/300
Tender Description : HIRING OF 100 KL CAPACITY FILTRATION TANKS (IN THE MULTIPLE OF MIN. 20 KL AND MAX. 40 KL) AND 01 NOS. 10-12 KL FILTRATION MACHINE WITH OPERATOR FOR 10-12 KL FILTERATION MACHINE AT 3X800 MW PVUNL PATRATU SITE, JHARKHAND
Date of Notification : 13-08-2026 04:17:19 PM
BHEL, PSWR 21-08-2026 10:30:01 PM
NIT_180781 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180781
Tender Notification Number : PS:0366:SCT:4
Tender Description : Deployment of structural fitter gangs & welders in Boiler -1 at Yadadri TPS- Reg. in 01 of 5 x 800 MW YADADRI TPS
Date of Notification : 13-08-2026 04:00:00 PM
BHEL, PSSR 19-08-2026 10:30:00 PM
NIT_180688 Tender NIT Number : NIT_NIT_180688
Tender Notification Number : BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/HIRING-HT-PUMP/301
Tender Description : HIRING HYDROTEST PUMP WITH OPERATOR FOR CARRYING DRAINABLE HYDROTEST OF BOILER#3 AT 3X800MW BHEL-PATRATU PROJECT
Date of Notification : 08-08-2026 04:27:52 PM
BHEL, PSWR 10-08-2026 10:30:00 PM