Tenders

With the formation of CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL (CPC), BHEL has now centralized the tendering process for sub-contracting works for ETC of Installation Packages of upcoming Power Projects since January 2024 onwards. CPC, the Sole agency in BHEL, located at BHEL Sadan Noida, shall act as a single point contact to cater vendors’ queries related to tenders for Power Projects. Prospective bidders are requested to keep themselves updated from time to time for all future tenders to be floated from CPC at BHEL e-Procurement portal (https://eprocurebhel.co.in) and BHEL webpage (www.bhel.com -->Tender Notifications). For any queries, please feel free to contact Mr. Vinod Jaseja,AGM/SCT, cpc_mm@bhel.in, 9453039786

BHEL is on-board with the TReDS platforms a) Invoicemart (M/s A.TREDS Ltd.), b) M1xchange (M/s Mynd Solutions Pvt. Ltd.), c) RXIL (M/s Receivables Exchange of India Ltd.) c) DTX TReDS platform (M/s KredX Platform Pvt. Ltd) d) C2treds (M/s C2FO Factoring Solutions Pvt. Ltd) All MSME suppliers may get themselves registered on these platforms at the earliest if not already registered

BHEL, UPC (Unified Procurement Cell) is entering into Quarterly Rate Contracts for purchase of steel and any prospective supplier may approach for registration and if registered will be considered for subsequent quarterly tenders.

NIT Number Tender Description Unit Tender Opening Date
181183 New icon Tender NIT Number : NIT_181183
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978728
Tender Description : HSFIT BOLT
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 08:13:47 AM
BHEL, Trichy 10-09-2026 05:30:00 PM
181182 New icon Tender NIT Number : NIT_181182
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978418 Dated: 31-08-2026
Tender Description : BHEL/SSTP, Trichy is looking for vendors to supply of SEAL KIT Spares Through Government E Marketplace(GeM).
Date of Notification : 01-09-2026 08:10:49 AM
BHEL, Trichy 10-09-2026 04:30:00 PM
181181 Tender NIT Number : 181181
Tender Notification Number : 2627-039E
Tender Description : Purchase of FIT BOLTS Fasteners in Sets (Bolts, Nuts and Washers)
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 05:30:00 PM
BHEL, IVP Goindwal Sahib 10-09-2026 03:30:00 PM
181180 Tender NIT Number : 181180
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978920
Tender Description : PROCUREMENT OF BINDING RING
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 05:15:00 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 10-09-2026 05:30:00 PM
181179 Tender NIT Number : 181179
Tender Notification Number : NIC NO: 2026_BHEL_64480_1 ( 1702600045) Dated : 31.08.2026
Tender Description : Procurement of MODULAR TYPE ASCERTOR CABINET-97BAB
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 04:14:08 PM
BHEL, Trichy 10-09-2026 03:00:00 PM
181178 Tender NIT Number : 181178
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/ 7972182 (H232600014)
Tender Description : Supply of CS Pipe Fittings
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 04:08:35 PM
HEAVY PLATES and VESSELS PLANT 08-09-2026 02:30:00 PM
181177 Tender NIT Number : 181177
Tender Notification Number : T/3990/6/0647N1 DT.31.08.26
Tender Description : Supply of FORGING FOR FIX & MOVING BLADES
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 04:00:34 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 28-09-2026 02:00:34 PM
181176 Tender NIT Number : 181176
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7978350 (A/A209/2026/1239/Y 1)
Tender Description : Procurement of Indicating Lamp
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:35:19 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 10-09-2026 04:30:59 PM
181175 Tender NIT Number : 181175
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7955451
Tender Description : Spray painting contract of Oil Field Equipment (OFE) at Bldg-5, BHEL Trichy.
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:22:53 PM
BHEL, Trichy 10-09-2026 04:30:00 PM
181174 Tender NIT Number : 181174
Tender Notification Number : 2026_BHEL_64473_1
Tender Description : Radiography Work on outsourcing basis inside the factory at BHEL, Hyderabad-502032
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:00:00 PM
BHEL, Hyderabad 11-09-2026 11:00:00 AM
181173 Tender NIT Number : 181173
Tender Notification Number : 2026_BHEL_64477_1
Tender Description : Ultrasonic Testing and Magnetic Particle Testing (UT-MT) work on outsourcing basis inside the factory at BHEL, Hyderabad-502 032
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 03:00:00 PM
BHEL, Hyderabad 11-09-2026 11:00:00 AM
181172 Tender NIT Number : 181172
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7977646
Tender Description : GEM/2026/B/7977646
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 01:35:58 PM
BHEL, Haridwar 10-09-2026 06:30:00 PM
181171 Tender NIT Number : 181171
Tender Notification Number : VNDNIC0036 dtd 31.08.2026/NIC Ref: 2026_BHEL_64467_1
Tender Description : "Supply of central alarm and annunciator system as per Purchase
Specification PS 4191202 Rev. 00"

Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 12:14:16 PM
BHEL EDN, Bangalore 11-09-2026 03:30:00 PM
181170 Tender NIT Number : 181170
Tender Notification Number : PSER:SDG:CVL:MISC:CIV:2026-27:04/2683
Tender Description : Misc. civil activities (stair & drain repair, etc.) in Twin Wagon Tippler & ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site.
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 11:47:31 AM
BHEL, PSER 01-09-2026 05:00:00 PM
181169 Tender NIT Number : 181169
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7969897
Tender Description : PROCUREMENT OF CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE -219.1 X 20.62 MM AS PER
BHEL Specification AA10455 AND CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS
PIPE -114.3 X 17.12 MM AS PER BHEL Specification AA10455

Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 11:27:51 AM
BHEL, PSWR 10-09-2026 04:30:00 PM
181168 Tender NIT Number : 181168
Tender Notification Number : GeM Bid no. GEM/2026/B/7976211 Dated: 31-08-2026
Tender Description : RECONDITIONING OF OVERHEAD LIGHTS IN FORGE SHOP at BHEL Haridwar
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:59:08 AM
BHEL, Haridwar 10-09-2026 04:30:00 PM
181167 Tender NIT Number : 181167
Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID: 2026_BHEL_64466_1 DATE:31.08.2026
Tender Description : Supply of CASTING FOR HP OUTER CASING INLET END (ROUGH MACHINED)
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 11:00:07 AM
BHEL, Haridwar 10-09-2026 03:00:07 PM
181166 Tender NIT Number : 181166
Tender Notification Number : MM/SCR/E4663085
Tender Description : SUPPLY OF HEATSINK ASSEMBLY (MACHINED)
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:47:45 AM
BHEL, Bhopal 09-09-2026 05:30:00 PM
181165 Tender NIT Number : 181165
Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID 2026_BHEL_64426_1 DT. 28-08-2026, (BHEL ENQURY NO. E5163131)
Tender Description : E5163131 RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF TM4907, TM4903 LEAD WIRE
ITEM 1 TM4907 LEAD WIRE ASSY IN SET.
ITEM 2 TM4907 LEAD WIRE ASSY A AA F FF IN SET.

Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:41:22 AM
BHEL, Bhopal 07-09-2026 06:00:00 PM
181164 Tender NIT Number : 181164
Tender Notification Number : NIC TENDER ID 2026_BHEL_62667_1 dtd 28.06.2026 (BHEL ENQURY NO. E5163129)
Tender Description : RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF PROOF MACHINED SHAFT BAR 145 MM DIA


Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:38:52 AM
BHEL, Bhopal 07-09-2026 06:56:00 PM
181163 Tender NIT Number : 181163
Tender Notification Number : 2026OSB058 (E-Tender) NIC Tender Id: 2026_BHEL_64458_1 NIC Website: https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app
Tender Description : For Entering into FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT for Fabrication and supply of Headers (OSB Mode) and despatch of Finished Goods to “Coal to Ammonium Nitrate 2000 TPD - CFBC 3x140 TPH Boiler, Bandhabahal, Jharsuguda District, Orissa” Project Site
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:37:30 AM
BHEL, Trichy 14-09-2026 03:00:00 PM
181162 Tender NIT Number : 181162
Tender Notification Number : E4463011R
Tender Description : Rate Contract for supply of ZINC ANODE TO IS-2605,
PURITY 99.98%,AS PER DRG.NO.45216901502

Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:33:49 AM
BHEL, Bhopal 07-09-2026 03:00:00 PM
181161 Tender NIT Number : 181161
Tender Notification Number : GEM/2026/B/7963870
Tender Description : Supply of DIN RAIL Mounted Temperature Transmitter
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:30:32 AM
BHEL, Trichy 31-08-2026 11:30:00 AM
181160 Tender NIT Number : 181160
Tender Notification Number : E3063007
Tender Description : #1- 93T (TM4509 AZ) GEAR BLANKS (READY TO HOB )
Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:25:39 AM
BHEL, Bhopal 07-09-2026 03:05:00 PM
181159 Tender NIT Number : 181159
Tender Notification Number : E3863029
Tender Description : MADAS MAKE GAS FILTER REGULATOR AND
SHUT OFF VALVE

Date of Notification : 31-08-2026 10:21:28 AM
BHEL, Bhopal 07-09-2026 02:10:00 PM