NIT_181039
Enquiry for Hiring an Agency to Provide Flagmen Services for 1x800 MW, NTPC Sipat Stage III, P.O - NTPC Ujjwal Nagar, Sipat, Distt.: Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh (CG) PIN 495 555- Reg.
| NIT NO. |
NIT_181039
|
|---|---|
| UNIT NAME |
BHEL, PSER
|
| ADDRESS |
Site Office: 1x800 MW, NTPC Sipat Stage III, P.O - NTPC Ujjwal Nagar, Sipat, Distt.: Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh (CG) PIN 495555
|
|
gkmaji@bhel.in, sdebbarma@bhel.in, eswara@bhel.in
|
|
| TELEPHONE NO. |
91-7320919100 9775330108 7382620984
|
| FAX NO. | -- |
| APPROVED BY | PD/GM, Sipat Stage-III , PD/GM, Sipat Stage-III |
| CONTACT PERSON | GOUTAM KUMAR MAJI |
| NOTIFICATION NO. |
BHEL/SPT/HSE/Flagman/NIT01
|
| PUBLISH DATE | 24-08-2026 |
| TENDER TITLE | Enquiry for Hiring an Agency to Provide Flagmen Services for 1x800 MW, NTPC Sipat Stage III, P.O - NTPC Ujjwal Nagar, Sipat, Distt.: Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh (CG) PIN 495 555- Reg. |
| TENDER TYPE |
Service Contract
|
| TENDER DESCRIPTION | Enquiry for Hiring an Agency to Provide Flagmen Services for 1x800 MW, NTPC Sipat Stage III, P.O - NTPC Ujjwal Nagar, Sipat, Distt.: Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh (CG) PIN 495 555- Reg. |
| TENDER VALUE |
-
|
| DOCUMENT VALUE |
0
|
| DATE OF NOTIFICATION | 24-08-2026 04:00:03 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM | 01-09-2026 03:00:00 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM | 01-09-2026 04:00:00 PM |
| TENDER OPENING DATE | 01-09-2026 04:30:00 PM |
| Download Full Details of Tender |
VIEW CORRIGENDUM LIST
| PUBLISHED ON | 2026-08-29 |
| Notification No. | BHEL/SPT/HSE/Flagman/NIT01 |
| PUBLISHED ON | 2026-08-26 |
| Notification No. | BHEL/SPT/HSE/Flagman/NIT01 |
Important links of tender
Tender Classification
Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 29-08-2026