NIT_181303
ADOPTER PLATE TO IT.1 OF BHEL DRG. NO. 14390237005 REV. 02 COMPLETELY MACHINED CONDITION. NOTE:- 1) ADOPTER PLATE SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN TWO COATS OF PRIMER PAINT & ONE COAT TRAFFIC GREEN PAINT TO BE DONE ALL OVER.
| NIT NO. |
NIT_181303
|
|---|---|
| UNIT NAME |
BHEL, Bhopal
|
| ADDRESS |
Transportation MM Division
Block-9, Ground Floor annexe Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Piplani, Bhopal-462022 |
|
mohdshahid@bhel.in, gauravkatiyar@bhel.in, rparte@bhel.in
|
|
| TELEPHONE NO. |
0755-2505422
|
| FAX NO. | -- |
| APPROVED BY | Rajesh Kumar Parte , AGM |
| CONTACT PERSON | MOHD SHAHID WALI |
| NOTIFICATION NO. |
E5863064 ( NIC Tender ID : 2026_BHEL_64635_1)
|
| PUBLISH DATE | 05-09-2026 |
| TENDER TITLE | ADOPTER PLATE. |
| TENDER TYPE |
Buy
|
| TENDER DESCRIPTION | ADOPTER PLATE TO IT.1 OF BHEL DRG. NO. 14390237005 REV. 02 COMPLETELY MACHINED CONDITION. NOTE:- 1) ADOPTER PLATE SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN TWO COATS OF PRIMER PAINT & ONE COAT TRAFFIC GREEN PAINT TO BE DONE ALL OVER. |
| TENDER VALUE |
-
|
| DOCUMENT VALUE |
0
|
| DATE OF NOTIFICATION | 05-09-2026 02:55:34 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM | 15-09-2026 01:59:00 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM | 15-09-2026 02:00:00 PM |
| TENDER OPENING DATE | 15-09-2026 02:15:00 PM |
| Download Full Details of Tender |
ADOPTER PLATE. 209.17 KB
|
Important links of tender
Tender Classification
Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 05-09-2026