NIT_101254
| NIT NO. |
NIT_101254
|
|---|---|
| UNIT NAME | BHEL_Bhopal |
| ADDRESS | "MM-Thermal Division, Block-6, 2nd Floor, Central Annexe, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Piplani, Bhopal – 462022 |
| sumitgupta[dot]s[at]bhel[dot]in, ;aharipriya[at]bhel[dot]in;ajay_singh[at]bhel[dot]in | |
| TELEPHONE NO. | 0755-0755 250 2505 0755 250 5069 0755 250 3432 |
| FAX NO. | -- |
| APPROVED BY | A K Haripriya , AGM |
| CONTACT PERSON | SUMIT GUPTA |
| NOTIFICATION NO. |
MM/THERMAL/26-27/E1663048
|
| PUBLISH DATE | 14-08-2026 |
| TENDER TITLE | ROUGH MACHINED LPT SHAFT FORGING AS PER DRAWING NO. AND MATERIAL STANDARD 11030146999 REV.05 HW19373 REV.06. |
| TENDER TYPE |
Buy
|
| TENDER DESCRIPTION | Corrigendum |
| TENDER VALUE |
-
|
| DOCUMENT VALUE |
0
|
| DATE OF NOTIFICATION | 11-07-2026 08:49:11 AM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM | 03-09-2026 10:59:01 AM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM | 03-09-2026 11:00:01 AM |
| TENDER OPENING DATE | 03-09-2026 11:00:01 AM |
Important links of tender
Tender Classification
Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 14-08-2026