NIT_181256

Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for procurement of APH Gear Box spares (Auxilary Shaft, Taper Roller Bearing, Double Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing, Modified Half-Coupling) at 1x660 MW BHEL Sagardighi site.

NIT NO.
NIT_181256
UNIT NAME
BHEL, PSER
ADDRESS
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,
1x660 MW Sagardighi Thermal Power Project, Unit-5,
WBPDCL, P.O.- Manigram,
Dist.: Murshidabad, West Bengal-742237.
EMAIL
soumen@bhel.in, kcdas@bhel.in
TELEPHONE NO.
91-8145727709
FAX NO. --
APPROVED BY Project Director, BHEL Sagardighi , Project Director, BHEL Sagardighi
CONTACT PERSON Shri Soumen Ghorai
NOTIFICATION NO.
BHEL:PSER: SGD:2026: BLRCMG-33NIT
PUBLISH DATE 03-09-2026
TENDER TITLE Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for procurement of APH Gear Box spares (Auxilary Shaft, Taper Roller Bearing, Double Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing, Modified Half-Coupling) at 1x660 MW BHEL Sagardighi site.
TENDER TYPE
SUPPLY
TENDER DESCRIPTION Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for procurement of APH Gear Box spares (Auxilary Shaft, Taper Roller Bearing, Double Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing, Modified Half-Coupling) at 1x660 MW BHEL Sagardighi site.
TENDER VALUE
-
DOCUMENT VALUE
0
DATE OF NOTIFICATION 03-09-2026 05:47:25 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM 10-09-2026 05:00:00 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM 10-09-2026 05:01:00 PM
TENDER OPENING DATE 11-09-2026 12:00:00 PM
Download Full Details of Tender

Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 03-09-2026