NIT_181302

ITEM #01 - BR. HOLDER SUPPORT BLOCK TO IT.01 OF BHEL DRG. NO.24393141001 REV.03. NOTE:- SUPPORT BLOCK SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN RPP CONDITION. ITEM #02 - BR. HOLDER CLAMP BLOCK TO IT.01 OF BHEL DRG. NO.34392041001 REV.04. NOTE:- CLAMP BLOCK SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN ZINC PLATED CONDITION.

NIT NO.
NIT_181302
UNIT NAME
BHEL, Bhopal
ADDRESS
Transportation MM Division
Block-9, Ground Floor annexe
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Piplani, Bhopal-462022
EMAIL
mohdshahid@bhel.in, gauravkatiyar@bhel.in, rparte@bhel.in
TELEPHONE NO.
0755-2505422
FAX NO. --
APPROVED BY Rajesh Kumar Parte , AGM
CONTACT PERSON MOHD SHAHID WALI
NOTIFICATION NO.
E5863063 ( NIC Tender ID : 2026_BHEL_64631_1)
PUBLISH DATE 05-09-2026
TENDER TITLE BR. HOLDER SUPPORT BLOCK AND BR. HOLDER CLAMP BLOCK (2 Items).
TENDER TYPE
Buy
TENDER DESCRIPTION ITEM #01 - BR. HOLDER SUPPORT BLOCK TO IT.01
OF BHEL DRG. NO.24393141001 REV.03. NOTE:-
SUPPORT BLOCK SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN RPP
CONDITION.
ITEM #02 - BR. HOLDER CLAMP BLOCK TO IT.01 OF
BHEL DRG. NO.34392041001 REV.04. NOTE:- CLAMP
BLOCK SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN ZINC PLATED
CONDITION.
TENDER VALUE
-
DOCUMENT VALUE
0
DATE OF NOTIFICATION 05-09-2026 02:51:32 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM 14-09-2026 01:59:00 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM 14-09-2026 02:00:00 PM
TENDER OPENING DATE 14-09-2026 02:15:00 PM
Download Full Details of Tender

Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 05-09-2026