NIT_181219

AXLE SHIELD ASSY FULLY FINISH TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. NO. 24391441003 REV. 03 CONSISTING OF IT. 1,2,3,4, & 5 NOTE 1) AXLE SHIELD SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN PRIMER PAINTED CONDITION.

NIT NO.
NIT_181219
UNIT NAME
BHEL, Bhopal
ADDRESS
Transportation MM Division
Block-9, Ground Floor annexe
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Piplani, Bhopal-462022
EMAIL
mohdshahid@bhel.in, gauravkatiyar@bhel.in, rparte@bhel.in
TELEPHONE NO.
0755-2505422
FAX NO. --
APPROVED BY Rajesh Kumar Parte , AGM
CONTACT PERSON MOHD SHAHID WALI
NOTIFICATION NO.
E5863062 ( NIC Tender ID : 2026_BHEL_64534_1)
PUBLISH DATE 02-09-2026
TENDER TITLE AXLE SHIELD ASSY FULLY FINISH.
TENDER TYPE
Buy
TENDER DESCRIPTION AXLE SHIELD ASSY FULLY FINISH TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. NO. 24391441003 REV. 03 CONSISTING OF IT. 1,2,3,4, & 5 NOTE 1) AXLE SHIELD SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN PRIMER PAINTED CONDITION.
TENDER VALUE
-
DOCUMENT VALUE
0
DATE OF NOTIFICATION 02-09-2026 12:15:36 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM 12-09-2026 01:59:00 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM 12-09-2026 02:00:00 PM
TENDER OPENING DATE 12-09-2026 02:15:00 PM
Download Full Details of Tender

Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 02-09-2026