NIT_181303

ADOPTER PLATE TO IT.1 OF BHEL DRG. NO. 14390237005 REV. 02 COMPLETELY MACHINED CONDITION. NOTE:- 1) ADOPTER PLATE SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN TWO COATS OF PRIMER PAINT & ONE COAT TRAFFIC GREEN PAINT TO BE DONE ALL OVER.

NIT NO.
NIT_181303
UNIT NAME
BHEL, Bhopal
ADDRESS
Transportation MM Division
Block-9, Ground Floor annexe
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Piplani, Bhopal-462022
EMAIL
mohdshahid@bhel.in, gauravkatiyar@bhel.in, rparte@bhel.in
TELEPHONE NO.
0755-2505422
FAX NO. --
APPROVED BY Rajesh Kumar Parte , AGM
CONTACT PERSON MOHD SHAHID WALI
NOTIFICATION NO.
E5863064 ( NIC Tender ID : 2026_BHEL_64635_1)
PUBLISH DATE 05-09-2026
TENDER TITLE ADOPTER PLATE.
TENDER TYPE
Buy
TENDER DESCRIPTION ADOPTER PLATE TO IT.1 OF BHEL DRG. NO. 14390237005 REV. 02 COMPLETELY MACHINED CONDITION. NOTE:- 1) ADOPTER PLATE SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN TWO COATS OF PRIMER PAINT & ONE COAT TRAFFIC GREEN PAINT TO BE DONE ALL OVER.
TENDER VALUE
-
DOCUMENT VALUE
0
DATE OF NOTIFICATION 05-09-2026 02:55:34 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM 15-09-2026 01:59:00 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM 15-09-2026 02:00:00 PM
TENDER OPENING DATE 15-09-2026 02:15:00 PM
Download Full Details of Tender
ADOPTER PLATE. 209.17 KB

Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 05-09-2026