NIT_39124
| NIT NO. |
NIT_39124
|
|---|---|
| UNIT NAME | -- |
| ADDRESS |
PB2606, Mysore Road, Bangalore 560026
|
|
saravanababu@bhel.in
|
|
| TELEPHONE NO. |
080-26998728
|
| FAX NO. | -- |
| APPROVED BY |
Sapna Rao AGM
|
| CONTACT PERSON | Saravana Babu |
| NOTIFICATION NO. |
SBA0000340
|
| PUBLISH DATE | 08-06-2018 |
| TENDER TITLE | Supply & Commissioning of Fiber plate Ni-Cd type Batteries for UPS & 24V DC charger to Uppur (2x800 MW) |
| TENDER TYPE |
Buy
|
| TENDER VALUE |
NA
|
| EMD VALUE |
Nil
|
| DOCUMENT VALUE |
Nil
|
| DATE OF NOTIFICATION | 08-06-2018 02:06:00 AM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM | 10-08-2018 04:00:00 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM | 10-08-2018 04:00:00 PM |
| TENDER OPENING DATE | 10-08-2018 04:01:00 PM |
| Download Full Details of Tender |
VIEW CORRIGENDUM LIST
| PUBLISHED ON | 2018-07-09 |
| Notification No. | SBA0000340 |
| PUBLISHED ON | 2018-08-10 |
| Notification No. | SBA0000340 |
| PUBLISHED ON | 2018-07-19 |
| Notification No. | SBA0000340 |
| PUBLISHED ON | 2018-07-25 |
| Notification No. | SBA0000340 |
| PUBLISHED ON | 2018-08-07 |
| Notification No. | SBA0000340 |
| PUBLISHED ON | 2018-07-02 |
| Notification No. | SBA0000340 |
Important links of tender
Tender Classification
Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 03-07-2020