NIT_181302
ITEM #01 - BR. HOLDER SUPPORT BLOCK TO IT.01 OF BHEL DRG. NO.24393141001 REV.03. NOTE:- SUPPORT BLOCK SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN RPP CONDITION. ITEM #02 - BR. HOLDER CLAMP BLOCK TO IT.01 OF BHEL DRG. NO.34392041001 REV.04. NOTE:- CLAMP BLOCK SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN ZINC PLATED CONDITION.
| NIT NO. |
NIT_181302
|
|---|---|
| UNIT NAME |
BHEL, Bhopal
|
| ADDRESS |
Transportation MM Division
Block-9, Ground Floor annexe Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Piplani, Bhopal-462022 |
|
mohdshahid@bhel.in, gauravkatiyar@bhel.in, rparte@bhel.in
|
|
| TELEPHONE NO. |
0755-2505422
|
| FAX NO. | -- |
| APPROVED BY | Rajesh Kumar Parte , AGM |
| CONTACT PERSON | MOHD SHAHID WALI |
| NOTIFICATION NO. |
E5863063 ( NIC Tender ID : 2026_BHEL_64631_1)
|
| PUBLISH DATE | 05-09-2026 |
| TENDER TITLE | BR. HOLDER SUPPORT BLOCK AND BR. HOLDER CLAMP BLOCK (2 Items). |
| TENDER TYPE |
Buy
|
| TENDER DESCRIPTION |
ITEM #01 - BR. HOLDER SUPPORT BLOCK TO IT.01 OF BHEL DRG. NO.24393141001 REV.03. NOTE:- SUPPORT BLOCK SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN RPP CONDITION. ITEM #02 - BR. HOLDER CLAMP BLOCK TO IT.01 OF BHEL DRG. NO.34392041001 REV.04. NOTE:- CLAMP BLOCK SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN ZINC PLATED CONDITION. |
| TENDER VALUE |
-
|
| DOCUMENT VALUE |
0
|
| DATE OF NOTIFICATION | 05-09-2026 02:51:32 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM | 14-09-2026 01:59:00 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM | 14-09-2026 02:00:00 PM |
| TENDER OPENING DATE | 14-09-2026 02:15:00 PM |
| Download Full Details of Tender |
Important links of tender
Tender Classification
Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 05-09-2026