NIT_181256
Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for procurement of APH Gear Box spares (Auxilary Shaft, Taper Roller Bearing, Double Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing, Modified Half-Coupling) at 1x660 MW BHEL Sagardighi site.
| NIT NO. |
NIT_181256
|
|---|---|
| UNIT NAME |
BHEL, PSER
|
| ADDRESS |
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,
1x660 MW Sagardighi Thermal Power Project, Unit-5, WBPDCL, P.O.- Manigram, Dist.: Murshidabad, West Bengal-742237. |
|
soumen@bhel.in, kcdas@bhel.in
|
|
| TELEPHONE NO. |
91-8145727709
|
| FAX NO. | -- |
| APPROVED BY | Project Director, BHEL Sagardighi , Project Director, BHEL Sagardighi |
| CONTACT PERSON | Shri Soumen Ghorai |
| NOTIFICATION NO. |
BHEL:PSER: SGD:2026: BLRCMG-33NIT
|
| PUBLISH DATE | 03-09-2026 |
| TENDER TITLE | Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for procurement of APH Gear Box spares (Auxilary Shaft, Taper Roller Bearing, Double Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing, Modified Half-Coupling) at 1x660 MW BHEL Sagardighi site. |
| TENDER TYPE |
SUPPLY
|
| TENDER DESCRIPTION | Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for procurement of APH Gear Box spares (Auxilary Shaft, Taper Roller Bearing, Double Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing, Modified Half-Coupling) at 1x660 MW BHEL Sagardighi site. |
| TENDER VALUE |
-
|
| DOCUMENT VALUE |
0
|
| DATE OF NOTIFICATION | 03-09-2026 05:47:25 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM | 10-09-2026 05:00:00 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM | 10-09-2026 05:01:00 PM |
| TENDER OPENING DATE | 11-09-2026 12:00:00 PM |
| Download Full Details of Tender |
Important links of tender
Tender Classification
Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 03-09-2026