NIT_180978

W96716601473--WIRE WOUND FINNED TUBE SPEC: HE57056 REV: 01 DRG: 31660170151VAR00 REV: 01 Offer is to be submitted through GeM portal only. Also, all future corrigendum/corrigenda, addendum/addenda, amendments, time extensions, clarifications, etc. against the published GeM bid shall be issued on GeM portal only. Hence, the bidders are advised to check GeM portal only for latest updates/ amendments/ communications issued by BHEL against the current tender.

NIT NO.
NIT_180978
UNIT NAME
BHEL, Haridwar
ADDRESS
HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar
EMAIL
kr.manoj@bhel.in
TELEPHONE NO.
1334-281478
FAX NO. --
APPROVED BY Manoj Kumar , Sr Manager
CONTACT PERSON Manoj Kumar
NOTIFICATION NO.
GEM/2026/B/7939941
PUBLISH DATE 22-08-2026
TENDER TITLE WIRE WOUND FIN TUBE
TENDER TYPE
Open Tender
TENDER DESCRIPTION W96716601473--WIRE WOUND FINNED TUBE SPEC: HE57056 REV: 01 DRG: 31660170151VAR00 REV: 01
Offer is to be submitted through GeM portal only. Also, all future corrigendum/corrigenda, addendum/addenda, amendments, time extensions, clarifications, etc. against the published GeM bid shall be issued on GeM portal only. Hence, the bidders are advised to check GeM portal only for latest updates/ amendments/ communications issued by BHEL against the current tender.
TENDER VALUE
0
EMD VALUE
0
DOCUMENT VALUE
0
DATE OF NOTIFICATION 22-08-2026 08:31:51 AM
CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM 31-08-2026 01:59:00 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM 31-08-2026 02:00:00 PM
TENDER OPENING DATE 31-08-2026 02:30:00 PM
Download Full Details of Tender

Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 22-08-2026