NIT_180877

Anchor Rod Assembly, Drg- 31240250124 Rev: 02, Dia-32 mm and Anchor Rod Assembly, Drg- 31240250324 Rev: 02, Dia- 36 mm. The tender enquiry has been issued on GeM and BHEL portals for wider circulation. However, the offer is to be submitted through GeM portal only. Also, all future corrigendum/corrigenda, addendum/addenda, amendments, time extensions, clarifications, etc. against the published GeM bid shall be issued on GeM portal only. Hence, the bidders are advised to check GeM portal only for latest updates/amendments/communications issued by BHEL against the current tender.

NIT NO.
NIT_180877
UNIT NAME
BHEL, Haridwar
ADDRESS
Heavy Electrical Equipment Plant, BHEL Haridwar 249403
EMAIL
ybist99@bhel.in
TELEPHONE NO.
01334-284144
FAX NO.
01334-226462
APPROVED BY P K Singh , Manager (PPX- F)
CONTACT PERSON Yogesh Bisht
NOTIFICATION NO.
GEM/2026/B/7929045
PUBLISH DATE 18-08-2026
TENDER TITLE Anchor Rod Assembly Dia- 32 and Dia- 36 mm
TENDER TYPE
Buy
TENDER DESCRIPTION Anchor Rod Assembly, Drg- 31240250124 Rev: 02, Dia-32 mm and Anchor Rod Assembly, Drg- 31240250324 Rev: 02, Dia- 36 mm.
The tender enquiry has been issued on GeM and BHEL portals for wider circulation. However, the offer is to be submitted through GeM portal only. Also, all future corrigendum/corrigenda, addendum/addenda, amendments, time extensions, clarifications, etc. against the published GeM bid shall be issued on GeM portal only. Hence, the bidders are advised to check GeM portal only for latest updates/amendments/communications issued by BHEL against the current tender.
TENDER VALUE
-
EMD VALUE
0
DOCUMENT VALUE
0
DATE OF NOTIFICATION 18-08-2026 02:36:52 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM 31-08-2026 01:59:00 PM
CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM 31-08-2026 02:00:00 PM
TENDER OPENING DATE 31-08-2026 02:30:00 PM
Download Full Details of Tender

Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 18-08-2026