NIT_180500
| NIT NO. |
NIT_180500
|
|---|---|
| UNIT NAME | CPC – PSHQ |
| ADDRESS | BHEL Sadan Sector 16A Noida |
| lsy[at]bhel[dot]in | |
| TELEPHONE NO. | 91-9648870300 |
| FAX NO. | -- |
| APPROVED BY | Shri Ajay Kumar , ED |
| CONTACT PERSON | LAKSHMAN SINGH YADAV |
| NOTIFICATION NO. |
BHEL/CPC/LRA/M_FDPS/27/043
|
| PUBLISH DATE | 18-08-2026 |
| TENDER TITLE | Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Trial Operation & Handing Over of Fire Detection & Protection System in BTG & BOP area of Unit-1 & 2 at 2x800 MW NTPC LARA STPP STAGE-II- reg |
| TENDER TYPE |
Work Contract
|
| TENDER DESCRIPTION | Corrigendum 2 |
| TENDER VALUE |
0
|
| EMD VALUE |
2000000.00
|
| DOCUMENT VALUE |
0
|
| DATE OF NOTIFICATION | 31-07-2026 05:45:00 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM | 25-08-2026 10:59:01 AM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM | 25-08-2026 11:00:01 AM |
| TENDER OPENING DATE | 25-08-2026 05:00:01 PM |
| Download Full Details of Tender |
Important links of tender
Tender Classification
Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 18-08-2026