NIT_101055
WELDING ELECTRODES(NOTE:- THE OFFER IS TO BE SUBMITTED THROUGH GEM PORTAL ONLY. ALL FUTURE CORRIGENDUM/TIME EXTENSIONS ETC. AGAINST THE PUBLISHED GEM BID SHALL BE ISSUED ON GEM PORTAL ONLY. HENCE, THE BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO CHECK GEM PORTAL ONLY FOR LATEST UPDATES).
| NIT NO. |
NIT_101055
|
|---|---|
| UNIT NAME |
BHEL, Haridwar
|
| ADDRESS |
BHEL HARIDWAR 249403
|
|
anamika@bhel.in
|
|
| TELEPHONE NO. |
0133428-1311
|
| FAX NO. |
0133428-1311
|
| APPROVED BY | Arpit Gupta , Sr manager |
| CONTACT PERSON | Anamika |
| NOTIFICATION NO. |
GeM Bid no GEM/2026/B/7729145
|
| PUBLISH DATE | 03-07-2026 |
| TENDER TITLE | Welding Electrodes |
| TENDER TYPE |
Buy
|
| TENDER DESCRIPTION | WELDING ELECTRODES(NOTE:- THE OFFER IS TO BE SUBMITTED THROUGH GEM PORTAL ONLY. ALL FUTURE CORRIGENDUM/TIME EXTENSIONS ETC. AGAINST THE PUBLISHED GEM BID SHALL BE ISSUED ON GEM PORTAL ONLY. HENCE, THE BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO CHECK GEM PORTAL ONLY FOR LATEST UPDATES). |
| TENDER VALUE |
0
|
| EMD VALUE |
0
|
| DOCUMENT VALUE |
0
|
| DATE OF NOTIFICATION | 03-07-2026 10:37:38 AM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SALE FROM | 13-07-2026 02:00:00 PM |
| CLOSING DATE OF SUBMISSION FORM | 13-07-2026 02:00:38 PM |
| TENDER OPENING DATE | 13-07-2026 02:30:00 PM |
| Download Full Details of Tender |
Welding Electrodes 148.28 KB
|
Important links of tender
Tender Classification
Back to previous page | Page last updated date : 03-07-2026